Amelanders

Geertje Dirks KatAge: 75 years18021878

Name
Geertje Dirks Kat
Given names
Geertje Dirks
Surname
Kat
Also known as
Gertje Dirks Kat
Birth November 2, 1802
Death of a fatherDirk Jacobs Kat
1802
Death of a motherTrijntje Tijssen Visser
1810 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a sisterBaukje Dirks “Bauwktje” Kat
February 6, 1815 (Age 12 years)
Religion: DG
Note: Op 8 april 1858 overgegaan naar de groep "Blauwe Schuur".
Baptism March 16, 1823 (Age 20 years)
Religion: DG
Note: De tweede getuige is Jetje Mooij.
Civil marriageTjipke Cornelis de BoerView this family
May 14, 1823 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Cornelis Tjipkes de Boer
May 3, 1824 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Trijntje Tjipkes de Boer
September 19, 1825 (Age 22 years)
Death of a husbandTjipke Cornelis de Boer
February 5, 1826 (Age 23 years)
Address: Overleden op een reis naar Havana, Cuba a/b van de brik "Phoenix", gevoerd door kapitein Tjeerd Visser.
Civil marriageDouwe Dirks BakkerView this family
April 17, 1834 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Tietke Douwes “Tietje” Bakker
June 22, 1834 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Dirk Bakker
September 26, 1840 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jacob Bakker
November 6, 1842 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis Tjipkes de BoerRisje Barends NagtegaalView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 22, 1855 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childJan Barends NagtegaalTrijntje Tjipkes de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 22, 1855 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childSipke Binnes ManjeTietke Douwes “Tietje” BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 17, 1856 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sonCornelis Tjipkes de Boer
March 9, 1857 (Age 54 years)
Cause: Verdrinking
Note: Op de klippen gelopen op de thuisreis van Suriname naar Amsterdam.
Death of a sonDirk Bakker
December 12, 1867 (Age 65 years)
Note: Ongehuwd en woonachtig te Hollum. De brik "Gezusters", kapitein Tjipke Jacobs Ridder, was op reis van Amsterdam naar Cuba.
Death of a husbandDouwe Dirks Bakker
June 25, 1870 (Age 67 years)
Death of a daughterTrijntje Tjipkes de Boer
November 1, 1870 (Age 67 years)
Marriage of a childJan Barends NagtegaalTietke Douwes “Tietje” BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 28, 1876 (Age 73 years)
Death of a sisterBaukje Dirks “Bauwktje” Kat
January 23, 1878 (Age 75 years)
Death September 19, 1878 (Age 75 years)
Record ID number
1832

Last change August 3, 202020:03:06

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 23, 1794Nes
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
Family with Tjipke Cornelis de Boer - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 14, 1823Ameland
1 year
son
17 months
daughter
Family with Douwe Dirks Bakker - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 17, 1834Ameland
2 months
daughter
6 years
son
Dirk Bakker
Birth: September 26, 1840 33 37Hollum
Death: December 12, 1867Aan boord van de brik "Gezusters" op de Atlantische Oceaan
2 years
son

Baptism

De tweede getuige is Jetje Mooij.