Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Tijs Jacobs VisserAge: 59 years17891848

Name
Tijs Jacobs Visser
Given names
Tijs Jacobs
Surname
Visser
Also known as
Thijs Jacobs Visser
Birth January 1, 1789 39
Baptism February 1, 1789 (Age 31 days)
Religion: NH
Death of a fatherJacob Thijsen Visser
between 1810 and December 14, 1814 (Age 21 years)

Note: Jacob wordt in 1810 nog vermeld als bewoner in Hollum, maar uit de huwelijksakte van zoon Thijs blijkt dat hij voor diens huwelijk in 1814 moet zijn overleden.
Civil marriageEngeltje Gerrits View this family
December 14, 1814 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Levenloos jongetje Visser
August 5, 1815 (Age 26 years)
Note: Eerstgeborene van een tweeling.
Birth of a son
#2
Levenloos jongetje Visser
August 5, 1815 (Age 26 years)
Note: Jongste van een tweeling
Death of a sonLevenloos jongetje Visser
August 5, 1815 (Age 26 years)
Death of a sonLevenloos jongetje Visser
August 5, 1815 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Renske Thijses Visser
December 29, 1816 (Age 27 years)
Death of a wifeEngeltje Gerrits
December 27, 1825 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Aukje Thijsen Visser
January 11, 1829 (Age 40 years)
Civil marriageTrientje Jans DokView this family
March 6, 1831 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Grietje Thijssens Visser
August 26, 1831 (Age 42 years)
Death of a motherAukje Pieters Gorter
January 6, 1833 (Age 44 years)
Death of a daughterAukje Thijsen Visser
September 1, 1842 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes BlomRenske Thijses VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 21, 1842 (Age 53 years)
Occupation
Visser

Death May 15, 1848 (Age 59 years)
Last change July 7, 202119:09:23

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 9, 1780Hollum
9 years
himself
Family with Engeltje Gerrits - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 14, 1814Ameland
8 months
son
son
17 months
daughter
Family with Trientje Jans Dok - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 6, 1831Ameland
-2 years
daughter
Aukje Thijsen Visser
Birth: January 11, 1829 40 36Hollum
Death: September 1, 1842Hollum
3 years
daughter
Sietse Abrahams de Vries + Trientje Jans Dok - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: April 21, 1814Ameland
9 months
step-daughter
2 years
step-son
3 years
step-son
3 years
step-son
3 years
step-son
Sijtze Sijtzes de Vries
Birth: August 10, 1825 31 32Hollum
Death: July 26, 1846Aan boord van het schip "Catharina" zeilende in de Oostzee