Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Simon KossenAge: 54 years19001954

Name
Simon Kossen
Given names
Simon
Surname
Kossen
Also known as
Samuel Kossan
Birth June 11, 1900 46 38
Birth of a sisterEngeltje Kossen
May 20, 1902 (Age 23 months)
Death of a maternal grandmotherEngeltje Lolles Borsch
January 12, 1909 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Kossen
October 6, 1910 (Age 10 years)
Note: Wonende in Nes, Ameland
Death of a fatherAdolf Johan “Dolf” Kossen
October 1, 1928 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sisterAntje Kossen
March 21, 1930 (Age 29 years)
Death of a motherTjitske de Vries
July 17, 1935 (Age 35 years)
Death July 23, 1954 (Age 54 years)
Last change April 30, 201914:33:06

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 30, 1885Amsterdam
15 months
elder sister
20 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Abraham Kossen
Birth: April 7, 1893 39 31Hollum
Death: July 26, 1965Leeuwarden (wonend in de gemeente Ameland)
7 years
himself
Simon Kossen
Birth: June 11, 1900 46 38Amsterdam
Death: July 23, 1954Anne Arundel County, Maryland, USA
23 months
younger sister