Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Jurjen Wijbes PronkAge: 63 years17481811

Name
Jurjen Wijbes Pronk
Given names
Jurjen Wijbes
Surname
Pronk
Also known as
Jurgen Wijbes Pronk
Baptism September 10, 1748
Religion: NH
Baptism of a brotherJan Wijbes
December 5, 1751 (Age 3 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a sisterTrijntje Wijbes
1769 (Age 20 years)
MarriageHester Jacobs HaitsmaView this family
February 6, 1774 (Age 25 years)
Note: Datum betreft datum waarop attestatie werd afgegeven. Jurjen is afkomstig van Hollum.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jantje Jurjens Pronk
March 1, 1778 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a daughterJantje Jurjens Pronk
March 15, 1778 (Age 29 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#2
Jacob Jurjens Pronk
July 5, 1784 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a sonJacob Jurjens Pronk
July 25, 1784 (Age 35 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#3
Rinske Jurjens Pronk
June 25, 1786 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Hijtje Jurjens Pronk
June 25, 1786 (Age 37 years)
Baptism of a daughterRinske Jurjens Pronk
July 30, 1786 (Age 37 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a daughterHijtje Jurjens Pronk
July 30, 1786 (Age 37 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a daughterRinske Jurjens Pronk
before March 29, 1788 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Rinske Jurjens Pronk
March 29, 1788 (Age 39 years)
Baptism of a daughterRinske Jurjens Pronk
June 22, 1788 (Age 39 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a wifeHester Jacobs Haitsma
August 22, 1791 (Age 42 years)
Death September 15, 1811 (Age 63 years)
Last change July 24, 202118:33:11

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 27, 1733Ballum
21 months
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
6 years
elder sister
5 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Hester Jacobs Haitsma - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 6, 1774Hollum
4 years
daughter
6 years
son
2 years
daughter
Rinske Jurjens Pronk
Birth: June 25, 1786 37 34Ballum
Death: before March 29, 1788Ballum
daughter
21 months
daughter

Marriage

Datum betreft datum waarop attestatie werd afgegeven. Jurjen is afkomstig van Hollum.