Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Zara Romkes VisserAge: 83 years18171901

Name
Zara Romkes Visser
Given names
Zara Romkes
Surname
Visser
Also known as
Sara Visser
Birth December 29, 1817 29 25
Birth of a brotherDirk Romkes Visser
December 31, 1819 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterWijts Romkes Visser
February 16, 1822 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherFoppe Romkes Visser
April 1, 1825 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherPieter Romke Visser
June 16, 1828 (Age 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherPieter Romkes Visser
March 11, 1834 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a sisterAafje Romkes Visser
March 23, 1834 (Age 16 years)
Death of a fatherRomke Pieters Visser
April 19, 1839 (Age 21 years)
Note: Pieter was onderstuurman aan boord van het fregatschip "Walcheren", kapitein J.J. Bart, op een reis van Batavia naar Amsterdam. Het bevond zich tijde van Romkes overlijden op de hoogte 35° 4' ZB en 20° 27' OL.
Civil marriageMartinus SoeterView this family
April 27, 1842 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth Soeter
August 20, 1842 (Age 24 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSara Juurts Vlieger
June 13, 1843 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Wilhelmina Maria Elizabeth Soeter
January 14, 1845 (Age 27 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherWijtske Jans Cupido
March 9, 1845 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Carolina Sophia Mathilda Soeter
March 17, 1847 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Levenloos meisje Soeter
October 19, 1850 (Age 32 years)
Death of a daughterLevenloos meisje Soeter
October 19, 1850 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Henriette Jacoba Susanna Soeter
March 31, 1852 (Age 34 years)
Death of a daughterCarolina Sophia Mathilda Soeter
November 21, 1852 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Carolina Elisabeth Johanna Soeter
April 4, 1855 (Age 37 years)
Death of a brotherPieter Romke Visser
July 7, 1855 (Age 37 years)
Note: Pieter was matroos aan boord van de bark "Javaan", kapitein G. Eijlers, dat zich ten tijde van Pieters overlijden op de rede van Paramaribo bevond.
Birth of a son
#7
Eduard Martinus Josephus Soeter
June 20, 1858 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonEduard Martinus Josephus Soeter
November 30, 1860 (Age 42 years)
Death of a motherJanke Dirks Kat
March 20, 1865 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherFoppe Romkes Visser
September 20, 1865 (Age 47 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a daughterElizabeth Soeter
March 4, 1871 (Age 53 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Marriage of a childJohannes van der ZwanWilhelmina Maria Elizabeth SoeterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 18, 1872 (Age 54 years)
Death of a husbandMartinus Soeter
March 26, 1873 (Age 55 years)
Address: Binnengasthuis (Mannen Huidzieken en Syphilitischen)
Marriage of a childJacobus Theodorus de LigterHenriette Jacoba Susanna SoeterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 16, 1873 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childPieter BootCarolina Elisabeth Johanna SoeterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 28, 1880 (Age 62 years)
Death of a daughterWilhelmina Maria Elizabeth Soeter
October 26, 1880 (Age 62 years)
Death of a sisterAafje Romkes Visser
January 31, 1882 (Age 64 years)
Death of a daughterHenriette Jacoba Susanna Soeter
February 9, 1900 (Age 82 years)
Death of a brotherDirk Romkes Visser
May 16, 1900 (Age 82 years)
Death November 12, 1901 (Age 83 years)
Address: Het Diaconie Oude Vrouwenhuis
Last change March 30, 202018:33:25

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 2, 1817Ameland
9 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Foppe Romkes Visser
Birth: April 1, 1825 37 32Amsterdam
Death: September 20, 1865Amsterdam
3 years
younger brother
Pieter Romke Visser
Birth: June 16, 1828 40 36Amsterdam
Death: July 7, 1855Aan boord van de Nederlandse bark "Javaan"
6 years
younger sister
Family with Martinus Soeter - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 27, 1842Amsterdam
4 months
daughter
Elizabeth Soeter
Birth: August 20, 1842 24 24Amsterdam
Death: March 4, 1871Amsterdam
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Carolina Sophia Mathilda Soeter
Birth: March 17, 1847 29 29Amsterdam
Death: November 21, 1852Amsterdam
4 years
daughter
Levenloos meisje Soeter
Birth: October 19, 1850 33 32Amsterdam
Death: October 19, 1850Amsterdam
17 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Eduard Martinus Josephus Soeter
Birth: June 20, 1858 40 40Amsterdam
Death: November 30, 1860Amsterdam