Amelanders

Lijsbeth Dirks Age: 61 years17581820

Name
Lijsbeth Dirks
Given names
Lijsbeth Dirks
Also known as
Lijsbeth Dirks Hekker
Christening July 2, 1758
Religious marriageTaede Montes VisserView this family
December 26, 1786 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Monte Taedes Visser
September 16, 1787 (Age 29 years)
Christening of a sonMonte Taedes Visser
October 7, 1787 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Wijtske Taedes Visser
April 30, 1790 (Age 31 years)
Christening of a daughterWijtske Taedes Visser
May 13, 1790 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Dirk Taedes Visser
February 14, 1794 (Age 35 years)
Christening of a sonDirk Taedes Visser
March 9, 1794 (Age 35 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a daughterWijtske Taedes Visser
before February 24, 1800 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Wijtske Taedes Visser
February 24, 1800 (Age 41 years)
Christening of a daughterWijtske Taedes Visser
March 30, 1800 (Age 41 years)
Death of a daughterWijtske Taedes Visser
before 1811 (Age 52 years)
Note: In de overlijdensakte van moeder Lijsbeth Dirks (1820) wordt vermeld dat op dat moment nog twee van haar kinderen in leven waren. Dat waren zoons Monte en Dirk; Wietske moet dan voor 1811 zijn overleden, want over haar is verder niets gevonden.
Death of a husbandTaede Montes Visser
January 20, 1813 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childDirk Taedes VisserTrijntje Hiddes VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 9, 1817 (Age 59 years)
Death March 23, 1820 (Age 61 years)
Record ID number
2045

Last change November 30, 201919:16:50

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Taede Montes Visser - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 26, 1786Hollum
9 months
son
Monte Taedes Visser
Birth: September 16, 1787 33 29Hollum
Death: May 20, 1854Hollum
3 years
daughter
Wijtske Taedes Visser
Birth: April 30, 1790 35 31Hollum
Death: before February 24, 1800Hollum
4 years
son
6 years
daughter
Wijtske Taedes Visser
Birth: February 24, 1800 45 41Hollum
Death: before 1811Hollum
Taede Montes Visser + Antje Lolles - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: March 8, 1778Hollum
2 years
step-son
3 years
step-son