Amelanders

Aaltje Douwes CupedoAge: 58 years17861845

Name
Aaltje Douwes Cupedo
Given names
Aaltje Douwes
Surname
Cupedo
Also known as
Alida Cupido
Birth August 20, 1786 30 29
Birth of a sisterLouise Cupedo
1788 (Age 16 months)
Birth of a sisterHieke Douwes Cupedo
May 6, 1790 (Age 3 years)
Civil marriageDavid ImansView this family
June 12, 1807 (Age 20 years)
Death of a husbandDavid Imans
1807 (Age 20 years)
Cause: Verdrinking
Note: "…. dat de persoon van David Imans, stuurman op het smakschip "De Vrouw Anna" gevoerd door de capitein Wijnke Harmse Boerma zig heeft bevonden in den jaare achtienhonderd en zeven op het gemelde smakschip ten tijde als het zelve door een zwaare storm uit den Noordwesten onder het Heilige Land van zijn ankers is geslaagen, en met de gehele equipage, waaronder zig de gemelde David Imans bevond, is verongelukt, als zijnde na dato nimmer eenige berichten nog van het voorschreeve schip, nog van deszelvs equipage ingekoomen, uitgezondert van de capitein Boerma, welke bij het verongelukken van meergemelde schip zig aan land bevond."
Death of a paternal grandfatherJan Gerrits Cupido
before 1809 (Age 22 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAukje Douwes Kanger
before 1809 (Age 22 years)
Death of a motherHijke Jans Metz
June 1, 1810 (Age 23 years)
Note: "oud 53 jaar, Mennonitisch, nalatende 5 kinderen uit één huwelijk"
Civil marriageKlaas OomsView this family
May 7, 1815 (Age 28 years)
Marriage of a parentDouwe Jans CupedoBrita LarsdogterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 18, 1815 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a half-sisterCarolina Cupedo
March 30, 1816 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAnna Maria Cupedo
June 4, 1819 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jan Ooms
January 28, 1820 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonJan Ooms
January 29, 1820 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a half-sisterJohanna Sofia Cupedo
January 14, 1824 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Alida Klazina Ooms
March 30, 1825 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJan Cupedo
July 2, 1827 (Age 40 years)
Death of a fatherDouwe Jans Cupedo
July 30, 1833 (Age 46 years)
Death of a sisterJannetje Douwes Cupedo
August 1, 1833 (Age 46 years)
Death of a husbandKlaas Ooms
April 25, 1838 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childSimon NoordijkAlida Klazina OomsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 16, 1844 (Age 57 years)
Death February 28, 1845 (Age 58 years)
Last change May 25, 201911:18:09

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 20, 1778Hollum
5 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Brita Larsdogter - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 18, 1815Delfshaven
10 months
half-sister
Carolina Cupedo
Birth: March 30, 1816 60 25Delfshaven
Death: January 19, 1901Rotterdam
3 years
half-sister
5 years
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
Family with Klaas Ooms - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 7, 1815Delfshaven
5 years
son
Jan Ooms
Birth: January 28, 1820 29 33Delfshaven
Death: January 29, 1820Delfshaven
5 years
daughter
Family with David Imans - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 12, 1807Delfshaven