Amelanders

Renske Rienks VisserAge: 79 years18031883

Name
Renske Rienks Visser
Given names
Renske Rienks
Surname
Visser
Also known as
Rinske
Birth July 28, 1803 29 37
Christening August 14, 1803 (Age 17 days)
Religion: N.H.
Christening of a brotherTaede Rienks
August 14, 1803 (Age 17 days)
Religion: N.H.
Death of a brotherTaede Rienks
October 10, 1824 (Age 21 years)
Death of a fatherRienk Taedes Visser
November 27, 1825 (Age 22 years)
Cause: Verdrinking
Note: Rienk Taedes Visser, Folkert Jansen, zijn vader Jan Gosses (schipper), Meindert Ones en Sjoerd Tjietzes, allen opvarenden van de "Jonge Jacob", kwamen om, toen bij een plots opkomende zware storm, de schuit ten onder ging. Allen waren afkomstig van Ameland en daar woonachtig.
Note: Overlijdensakte, 27 apr. 1826. Aangevers, Folkert Jacobs Visser (57)en Lolle Teedes Bors (46), overlevenden van deze ramp.
Civil marriageHendrik Thijssen VisserView this family
November 11, 1832 (Age 29 years)
Note: Het huwelijk lijkt kinderloos te zijn gebleven.
Death of a motherSytske Gosses
September 6, 1850 (Age 47 years)
Note: In overlijdenskte vermeld als Sytske Sietjes Visser.
Death of a husbandHendrik Thijssen Visser
November 7, 1873 (Age 70 years)
Death March 21, 1883 (Age 79 years)
Record ID number
2083

Last change June 20, 201920:28:15

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 10, 1799Hollum
2 months
elder brother
Taede Rienks
Birth: November 6, 1799 25 33Hollum
Death: October 10, 1824Hollum
4 years
herself
Family with Hendrik Thijssen Visser - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 11, 1832Ameland

Marriage

Het huwelijk lijkt kinderloos te zijn gebleven.