Amelanders

Gertje Johannes WagenaarAge: 31 years18321864

Name
Gertje Johannes Wagenaar
Given names
Gertje Johannes
Surname
Wagenaar
Also known as
Geertje Wagenaar
Birth December 27, 1832 31 30
Death of a brotherGerrit Johannes Wagenaar
July 29, 1834 (Age 19 months)
Note: In de overlijdensakte is Gerrit abusievelijk met het patroniem Jacobs genoteerd, terwijl Johannes Lolkes Wagenaar als zijn vader genoemd wordt.
Birth of a brotherGerrit Johannes Wagenaar
July 31, 1834 (Age 19 months)
Birth of a sisterAntje Johannes Wagenaar
April 20, 1836 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherGaatje Johannes Wagenaar
May 19, 1838 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterGrietje Johannes Wagenaar
July 22, 1840 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes Johannes Wagenaar
June 27, 1843 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Johannes Wagenaar
March 26, 1846 (Age 13 years)
Note: Jacob was scheepsjongen aan boord van de bark "Jonge Cornelis", kapitein Jacob Jacobs Klein, dat op een reis was van Rotterdam naar Batavia.
Birth of a sisterJacoba Johannes Wagenaar
September 16, 1847 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJacob Gerrits Kleijn
February 4, 1848 (Age 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherNeelke Jacobs Visser
February 22, 1851 (Age 18 years)
Civil marriageSiemon Laus de VriesView this family
March 7, 1860 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jan Jacob de Vries
January 31, 1861 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Grietje de Vries
November 2, 1862 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Sijmon Louis de Vries
January 2, 1864 (Age 31 years)
Death February 16, 1864 (Age 31 years)
Last change April 3, 202017:12:32

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 14, 1823Ameland
5 months
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
Sijtske Johannes Wagenaar
Birth: February 4, 1827 26 25Nes, Ameland
Death: April 11, 1910Nes, Ameland
2 years
elder sister
Saakjen Johannes Wagenaar
Birth: April 25, 1829 28 27Nes, Ameland
Death: June 28, 1920Aerdenhout
23 months
elder brother
Jacob Johannes Wagenaar
Birth: March 12, 1831 30 29Nes, Ameland
Death: March 26, 1846Aan boord van de bark "Jonge Cornelis" zeilende op 7°30"ZB
elder brother
Gerrit Johannes Wagenaar
Birth: March 12, 1831 30 29Nes, Ameland
Death: July 29, 1834Nes, Ameland
22 months
herself
19 months
younger brother
21 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Gaatje Johannes Wagenaar
Birth: May 19, 1838 37 36Nes, Ameland
Death: August 28, 1913Egmond aan Zee
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Johannes Johannes Wagenaar
Birth: June 27, 1843 42 41Nes, Ameland
Death: June 10, 1884Nes, Ameland
4 years
younger sister
Family with Siemon Laus de Vries - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 7, 1860Ameland
11 months
son
Jan Jacob de Vries
Birth: January 31, 1861 28 28Nes, Ameland
Death: after July 31, 1884
21 months
daughter
14 months
son
Sijmon Louis de Vries
Birth: January 2, 1864 31 31Nes, Ameland
Death: June 29, 1891Heemstede