Amelanders

Lijsbet Jurjens de RheeAge: 65 years17751841

Name
Lijsbet Jurjens de Rhee
Given names
Lijsbet Jurjens
Surname
de Rhee
Also known as
Elisabeth Jurriaans de Ree
Birth December 1, 1775 34 35
Christening December 13, 1775 (Age 12 days)
Religion: NH
Death of a motherSijke Tjerks
1780 (Age 4 years)
Marriage of a parentJurjen Jacobs Jantje Harmens View this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 30, 1786 (Age 10 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a half-brotherJohannes Jurjens
December 31, 1789 (Age 14 years)
Occupation
Winkelierster

Christening of a half-brotherJohannes Jurjens
January 13, 1790 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAafke Jurjens
September 8, 1791 (Age 15 years)
Christening of a half-sisterAafke Jurjens
September 25, 1791 (Age 15 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a half-brotherJohannes Jurjens
before March 5, 1795 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohannes Jurjens Bleeker
March 5, 1795 (Age 19 years)
Christening of a half-brotherJohannes Jurjens Bleeker
March 22, 1795 (Age 19 years)
Religion: NH
Religious marriageLammert Gerritsz DekkerView this family
July 28, 1805 (Age 29 years)
Note: Bij zijn huwelijk met Lijsbeth was Lammert weduwnaar van Maria Pieters Smit met wie hij een zoon Jacob kreeg. De aangevers van Jacob's overlijden (Westzaan, 1883) dachten dat hij een zoon van Lammert en Elisabeth was.
Birth of a son
#1
Gerrit Dekker
April 7, 1807 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Sijtje Dekker
December 31, 1808 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterSijtje Dekker
January 29, 1809 (Age 33 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#3
Jurriaan Dekker
July 5, 1810 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Dekker
November 16, 1812 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Cornelis Dekker
April 18, 1816 (Age 40 years)
Death of a husbandLammert Gerritsz Dekker
September 6, 1816 (Age 40 years)
Note: Volgens de aangevers was Lammert 55 jaar oud.
Death of a fatherJurjen Jacobs
February 20, 1819 (Age 43 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Jurjens Bleeker
September 17, 1821 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childWillem HarrewijneSijtje DekkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 17, 1830 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childGerrit DekkerTrijntje DuijnView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 22, 1832 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childJurriaan DekkerCornelia van VlijmenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 16, 1835 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childJan DekkerAntje KelderView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 20, 1841 (Age 65 years)
Death July 22, 1841 (Age 65 years)
Record ID number
215

Last change December 25, 201912:46:59

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 15, 1767Hollum
4 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
Father’s family with Jantje Harmens - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: July 30, 1786Ballum
3 years
half-brother
Johannes Jurjens
Birth: December 31, 1789 48 27Hollum
Death: before March 5, 1795Hollum
20 months
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
Family with Lammert Gerritsz Dekker - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 28, 1805Westzaan
20 months
son
21 months
daughter
18 months
son
2 years
son
3 years
son

Marriage

Bij zijn huwelijk met Lijsbeth was Lammert weduwnaar van Maria Pieters Smit met wie hij een zoon Jacob kreeg. De aangevers van Jacob's overlijden (Westzaan, 1883) dachten dat hij een zoon van Lammert en Elisabeth was.