Amelanders

Antje Klaase AkkermanAge: 44 years17971841

Name
Antje Klaase Akkerman
Given names
Antje Klaase
Surname
Akkerman
Also known as
Antje Eeuwes
Birth January 19, 1797 33 29
Birth of a sisterRensje Evers
April 12, 1800 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterGrietje Evers
June 21, 1806 (Age 9 years)
Civil marriageFolkert van der LaanView this family
October 29, 1817 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Gijsbert van der Laan
June 7, 1818 (Age 21 years)
Baptism March 5, 1820 (Age 23 years)
Religion: DG
Note: Getuigen Klaas Eeuwes en Machteldje Piers, ouders.
Baptism of a sisterItje Klazes Evers
March 5, 1820 (Age 23 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a son
#2
Claas van der Laan
January 27, 1821 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonClaas van der Laan
November 3, 1821 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Claasje van der Laan
May 13, 1823 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Levenloos jongetje van der Laan
October 31, 1825 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sonLevenloos jongetje van der Laan
October 31, 1825 (Age 28 years)
Baptism of a sisterGrietje Evers
March 12, 1826 (Age 29 years)
Religion: DG
Note: Getuigen Klaas Eeuwes en Machteldje Piers, ouders.
Baptism of a sisterRensje Evers
April 1, 1827 (Age 30 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a daughter
#5
Hilletje van der Laan
September 14, 1827 (Age 30 years)
Death of a daughterHilletje van der Laan
January 25, 1828 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherKlaas Eeuwes
August 19, 1829 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Hijlk van der Laan
December 4, 1829 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Bartel van der Laan
December 16, 1832 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Pier van der Laan
February 11, 1837 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childGijsbert van der LaanHarmina Gesina ColenbranderView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 9, 1840 (Age 43 years)
Death May 4, 1841 (Age 44 years)
Last change November 3, 201920:29:15

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 26, 1786Nes, Ameland
4 months
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
elder brother
6 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
Family with Folkert van der Laan - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 29, 1817Amsterdam
7 months
son
3 years
son
Claas van der Laan
Birth: January 27, 1821 29 24Amsterdam
Death: November 3, 1821Amsterdam
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
Levenloos jongetje van der Laan
Birth: October 31, 1825 34 28Amsterdam
Death: October 31, 1825Amsterdam
22 months
daughter
Hilletje van der Laan
Birth: September 14, 1827 36 30Amsterdam
Death: January 25, 1828Amsterdam
2 years
son
Hijlk van der Laan
Birth: December 4, 1829 38 32Amsterdam
Death: April 14, 1876Amsterdam
3 years
son
4 years
son

Baptism

Getuigen Klaas Eeuwes en Machteldje Piers, ouders.