Amelanders

Lourens Gabbes AppelmanAge: 55 years18141869

Name
Lourens Gabbes Appelman
Given names
Lourens Gabbes
Surname
Appelman
Also known as
Douwe Gabbes Appelman
Birth March 3, 1814 46 45
Note: Douwe is kennelijk abusievelijk aangegeven als Lourens Appelman. Zijn oudere broertje Laurens overlijdt drie maanden na Douwes geboorte.
Death of a brotherLaurens Gabes Appelman
May 8, 1814 (Age 2 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherGerrit Gabbes
March 16, 1824 (Age 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherBinke Douwes
October 12, 1824 (Age 10 years)
Marriage of a parentGabbe Gerrits AppelmanMartje Hiddes de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 19, 1837 (Age 23 years)
Death of a brotherKlaas Gabes Appelman
October 19, 1840 (Age 26 years)
Death of a motherHielkje Gerbens Molenaar
September 30, 1841 (Age 27 years)
Civil marriageBeatrix Arjens NobelView this family
January 29, 1845 (Age 30 years)
Note: De bruidegom is "Lourens Gabbes Appelman, zich schrijvende Douwe Gabbes Appelman".
Death of a fatherGabbe Gerrits Appelman
June 2, 1854 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sisterAntje Gabbes Appelman
March 1, 1857 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Arjen Appelman
August 5, 1857 (Age 43 years)
Occupation
zeeman

Death June 8, 1869 (Age 55 years)
Record ID number
221

Last change March 9, 201912:46:54

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 9, 1794Ameland
4 years
elder sister
brother
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
Father’s family with Martje Hiddes de Jong - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: June 19, 1837Ameland
Family with Beatrix Arjens Nobel - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 29, 1845Ameland
13 years
son
Jan Lolkes Kanger + Beatrix Arjens Nobel - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: July 31, 1873Ameland

Birth

Douwe is kennelijk abusievelijk aangegeven als Lourens Appelman. Zijn oudere broertje Laurens overlijdt drie maanden na Douwes geboorte.

Marriage

De bruidegom is "Lourens Gabbes Appelman, zich schrijvende Douwe Gabbes Appelman".