Amelanders

Tjelling Tjerks TrompAge: 80 years17421823

Name
Tjelling Tjerks Tromp
Given names
Tjelling Tjerks
Surname
Tromp
Also known as
Tjalleng Tjerks Tromp
Baptism July 29, 1742
Religion: NH
Occupation
Zeeman

Baptism of a brotherWopke Tjerks
September 29, 1743 (Age 14 months)
Religion: NH
Death of a brotherWopke Tjerks
before October 17, 1745 (Age 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherWopke Tjerks
October 17, 1745 (Age 3 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a brotherPijter Tjerks
November 12, 1747 (Age 5 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterWijbrig Tjerks Tromp
February 22, 1750 (Age 7 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a brotherSijtje Tjerks Tromp
July 23, 1752 (Age 9 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterAntje Tjerks Tromp
November 10, 1754 (Age 12 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a brotherSijtje Tjerks Tromp
before September 10, 1758 (Age 16 years)
Baptism of a brotherSijtje Tjerks Tromp
September 10, 1758 (Age 16 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterTrijntje Tjerks Tromp
October 28, 1759 (Age 17 years)
Religion: NH
Religious marriageWijbrig Jans TrompView this family
September 23, 1771 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a sonTjerk Tjellings Tromp
December 14, 1773 (Age 31 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Hebeltje Tjellings Tromp
October 26, 1777 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterHebeltje Tjellings Tromp
November 12, 1777 (Age 35 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a brotherSijtje Tjerks Tromp
before 1801 (Age 58 years)

Marriage of a childTjerk Tjellings TrompIcke Tijssen View this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 27, 1801 (Age 59 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a daughterHebeltje Tjellings Tromp
April 20, 1816 (Age 73 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a wifeWijbrig Jans Tromp
September 25, 1822 (Age 80 years)
Death January 14, 1823 (Age 80 years)
Last change January 9, 202021:03:19

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 15, 1741Ballum
9 months
himself
14 months
younger brother
Wopke Tjerks
Baptism: September 29, 1743 24 26Ballum
Death: before October 17, 1745Ballum
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Sijtje Tjerks Tromp
Baptism: July 23, 1752 32 35Ballum
Death: before September 10, 1758Ballum
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
14 months
younger sister
Family with Wijbrig Jans Tromp - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 23, 1771Sloterdijk
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
Hebeltje Tjellings Tromp
Birth: October 26, 1777 35 27Ballum
Death: April 20, 1816Ballum