Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Antke Cornelis RoosAge: 72 years17391811

Name
Antke Cornelis Roos
Given names
Antke Cornelis
Surname
Roos
Also known as
Anke Cornelis
Also known as
Antje Roos
Birth 1739
Baptism January 25, 1760 (Age 21 years)
Religion: NH
Note: "De dopeling is een bejaarde jongedochter", m.a.w. een ongehuwde volwassen vrouw.
Religious marriageHilbrand Laus BakkerView this family
April 29, 1764 (Age 25 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a daughterMaria Hilbrands Bakker
September 22, 1766 (Age 27 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#1
Laus Hilbrands Bakker
1768 (Age 29 years)

Baptism of a sonCornelis Hilbrands Bakker
February 11, 1770 (Age 31 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a daughterAntke Hillebrands
April 20, 1772 (Age 33 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a daughterAntke Hillebrands
before June 27, 1773 (Age 34 years)
Baptism of a daughterAnke Hilbrands Bakker
June 27, 1773 (Age 34 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a daughterTijtje Hillebrands Bakker
December 18, 1774 (Age 35 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a sonCornelis Hilbrands Bakker
before May 5, 1776 (Age 37 years)
Baptism of a sonCornelis Hillebrands
May 5, 1776 (Age 37 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sonMarten Hilbrands
July 13, 1777 (Age 38 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a sonCornelis Hillebrands
before November 1, 1778 (Age 39 years)
Baptism of a sonCornelis Hilbrands
November 1, 1778 (Age 39 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#2
Grietke Hillebrands Bakker
March 15, 1782 (Age 43 years)
Baptism of a daughterGrietke Hillebrands Bakker
April 7, 1782 (Age 43 years)
Religion: NH
Marriage of a childLaus Hilbrands BakkerTrijntje Cornelis View this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 16, 1786 (Age 47 years)
Religion: NH
Marriage of a childLaus Hilbrands BakkerAntje Gosses View this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 27, 1789 (Age 50 years)
Religion: NH
Marriage of a childArie BlomTijtje Hillebrands BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 1, 1795 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childChristiaan LotzeAnke Hilbrands BakkerView this family
about 1802 (Age 63 years)

Marriage of a childJohann Conrad van DissenMaria Hilbrands BakkerView this family
April 1, 1808 (Age 69 years)
Death December 15, 1811 (Age 72 years)
Last change July 21, 202318:37:53

by: Nynke
Family with Hilbrand Laus Bakker - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 29, 1764Nes, Ameland
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
Cornelis Hilbrands Bakker
Baptism: February 11, 1770 30 31Nes, Ameland
Death: before May 5, 1776Nes, Ameland
2 years
daughter
Antke Hillebrands
Baptism: April 20, 1772 32 33Nes, Ameland
Death: before June 27, 1773Nes, Ameland
14 months
daughter
18 months
daughter
17 months
son
Cornelis Hillebrands
Baptism: May 5, 1776 36 37Nes, Ameland
Death: before November 1, 1778Nes, Ameland
14 months
son
16 months
son
3 years
daughter

Baptism

"De dopeling is een bejaarde jongedochter", m.a.w. een ongehuwde volwassen vrouw.