Amelanders

Rinse van der MeijAge: 79 years18461926

Name
Rinse van der Meij
Given names
Rinse
Surname
van der Meij
Also known as
Rinze
Also known as
Renze
Birth June 7, 1846 45 42
Death of a motherYbeltje Jans Bakker
June 7, 1846
Cause: Complicaties bij de geboorte van zoon Rinze
Marriage of a parentJan Leenderts van der MeijAukje Klazen MolenaarView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 16, 1848 (Age 2 years)
Source: Huwelijksregister 1848
Civil marriageTietje RuijghView this family
September 17, 1879 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ybeltje “Ida” van der Meij
December 27, 1879 (Age 33 years)
Death of a fatherJan Leenderts van der Meij
March 10, 1881 (Age 34 years) Age: 80
Source: Overlijdensregister 1881
Birth of a son
#2
Pieter van der Meij
April 1, 1882 (Age 35 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1882
Death of a wifeTietje Ruijgh
February 20, 1884 (Age 37 years)
Civil marriageKlaaske van der LaagView this family
May 16, 1888 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Freerk van der Meij
April 5, 1889 (Age 42 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1889
Birth of a daughter
#4
Hieke van der Meij
March 21, 1891 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Douwe van der Meij
August 29, 1893 (Age 47 years)
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1893, akte nr. 37
Death of a wifeKlaaske van der Laag
September 5, 1893 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childAtte “Otto” HibmaYbeltje “Ida” van der MeijView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 1, 1906 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childPieter van der MeijAdriana van der MeijView this family
September 19, 1907 (Age 61 years)
Source: Huwelijksregister 1907
Death of a brotherLeendert van der Meij
December 5, 1910 (Age 64 years) Age: 70
Source: Overlijdensregister 1910
Marriage of a childDouwe van der MeijMaartje BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 29, 1915 (Age 68 years)
Source: Ameland huwelijksregister 1915, akte nr. 1
Marriage of a childCornelis “Cees” VisserHieke van der MeijView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 11, 1917 (Age 70 years)
Death of a sisterAntje Jans van der Meij
September 27, 1920 (Age 74 years) Age: 82
Source: Overlijdensregister 1920
Marriage of a childDouwe van der MeijJantje KlipView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 20, 1924 (Age 78 years)
Source: Ameland huwelijksregister 1924, akte nr. 13
Occupation
Arbeider / Landbouwer

Death April 20, 1926 (Age 79 years)
Record ID number
2322

Last change March 10, 201910:55:55

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 26, 1835Ameland
4 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Father’s family with Aukje Klazen Molenaar - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: June 16, 1848Ameland
Family with Klaaske van der Laag - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 16, 1888Ameland
11 months
son
23 months
daughter
2 years
son
Family with Tietje Ruijgh - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 17, 1879Ameland
3 months
daughter
2 years
son
Jan Jans Visser + Klaaske van der Laag - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: February 7, 1880Ameland
2 months
step-daughter
Maria Visser
Birth: April 16, 1880 32 28Hollum
Death: December 18, 1935Hollum
18 months
step-daughter
22 months
step-son
Jan Visser
Birth: September 1, 1883 35 31Hollum
Death: November 21, 1938Velsen