Amelanders

Jacobus Hendricus DazelaarAge: 75 years18861961

Name
Jacobus Hendricus Dazelaar
Given names
Jacobus Hendricus
Surname
Dazelaar
Also known as
Jack Henry Dazelaar
Birth January 9, 1886 20 24
Note: Erkend bij het huwelijk van zijn ouders.
Marriage of parentsPaulus Hendricus DazelaarHesje Harmens GorterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 1, 1886 (Age 7 months)
Birth of a brotherRichardus Hermanus Johannes Dazelaar
March 20, 1889 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Catharina Alida Dazelaar
December 7, 1890 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes Everardus Dazelaar
November 23, 1892 (Age 6 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Catharina Alida Dazelaar
June 16, 1893 (Age 7 years)
Death of a brotherJohannes Everardus Dazelaar
July 7, 1893 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes Paulus Hendricus Dazelaar
April 18, 1894 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Catharina Dina Dazelaar
July 4, 1896 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherJohannes Paulus Hendricus Dazelaar
January 25, 1897 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterCatharina Gerdina Dazelaar
January 28, 1899 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterGerredina Hendrika Petronella Dazelaar
August 13, 1900 (Age 14 years)
Death of a sisterGerredina Hendrika Petronella Dazelaar
February 6, 1901 (Age 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherDieuwke Jans de Jong
February 25, 1903 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a sisterAntje Dazelaar
June 6, 1903 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a brotherDoede Dazelaar
August 23, 1905 (Age 19 years)
Civil marriageGeertruida de GrootView this family
May 8, 1912 (Age 26 years)
Death of a motherHesje Harmens Gorter
August 25, 1939 (Age 53 years)
Civil marriageHilda HallView this family
April 10, 1945 (Age 59 years)
Death of a fatherPaulus Hendricus Dazelaar
July 9, 1957 (Age 71 years)
Occupation
Matroos-torpedist bij de Koninklijke Marine

Death November 8, 1961 (Age 75 years)
Note: Na de Tweede Wereldoorlog woonde Jack in Papapatoetoe Blacksmith, Nieuw Zeeland. Na zijn pensionering verhuisde hij naar Nelson, Nieuw-Zeeland.
Last change June 26, 201919:14:11

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 1, 1886Amsterdam
-8 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
21 months
younger sister
Anna Catharina Alida Dazelaar
Birth: December 7, 1890 25 29Amsterdam
Death: June 16, 1893Amsterdam
2 years
younger brother
Johannes Everardus Dazelaar
Birth: November 23, 1892 27 31Amsterdam
Death: July 7, 1893Amsterdam
17 months
younger brother
Johannes Paulus Hendricus Dazelaar
Birth: April 18, 1894 28 32Amsterdam
Death: January 25, 1897Amsterdam
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
18 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Family with Geertruida de Groot - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 8, 1912Amsterdam
Family with Hilda Hall - View this family
himself
wife
Hilda Hall
Birth: February 9, 1908Wellington, Nieuw Zeeland
Death: September 22, 1990Whangarei, Nieuw Zeeland
Marriage: April 10, 1945Auckland, Nieuw Zeeland

Birth

Erkend bij het huwelijk van zijn ouders.

Death

Na de Tweede Wereldoorlog woonde Jack in Papapatoetoe Blacksmith, Nieuw Zeeland. Na zijn pensionering verhuisde hij naar Nelson, Nieuw-Zeeland.