Amelanders

Geertje Isaacs PoletAge: 37 years17681806

Name
Geertje Isaacs Polet
Given names
Geertje Isaacs
Surname
Polet
Also known as
Getje Izaak Polet
Christening August 29, 1768
Religion: NH
Death of a brotherRuurd Isaacs Polet
before March 2, 1771 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a brotherRuurd Isaacs Polet
March 2, 1771 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a motherJaike Ruurds Adema
1773 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a brotherIsmael Isaacs Polet
July 25, 1773 (Age 4 years)
Religious marriagePieter Andries PostemaView this family
April 19, 1802 (Age 33 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Trijntje Pieters Postema
May 18, 1805 (Age 36 years)
Baptism of a daughterTrijntje Pieters Postema
June 30, 1805 (Age 36 years)
Religion: NH
Death before August 1806 (Age 37 years)
Record ID number
2353

Last change September 22, 201917:21:12

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 22, 1765Nes, Ameland
11 months
elder brother
Ruurd Isaacs Polet
Christening: August 24, 1766 24 22Nes, Ameland
Death: before March 2, 1771Nes, Ameland
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Pieter Andries Postema - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 19, 1802Nes, Ameland
3 years
daughter
Pieter Andries Postema + Taat Willems - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: August 3, 1806Hindeloopen
9 months
step-son
Andries Pieters Posthuma
Birth: May 9, 1807 43 36Hindeloopen
Death: June 13, 1807Hindeloopen
21 months
step-daughter
3 years
step-daughter
Trijnke Pieters Postma
Birth: May 30, 1812 48 41Hindeloopen
Death: August 25, 1812Hindeloopen