Amelanders

Metke Andries SmidtAge: 75 years17921867

Name
Metke Andries Smidt
Given names
Metke Andries
Surname
Smidt
Also known as
Smit
Birth 1792 45

MarriageIsmael Isaacs PoletView this family
Type: not given
yes

Note: Ismaël Isaacs Polet en Metke Andries Smit woonden samen. Achtereenvolgens te Nes, Ameland, te Makkum en weer te Nes, Ameland.
Death of a fatherAndries Pieters Fiegman
1804 (Age 12 years)
Source: Ameland huwelijksregister 1824, bijlage akte nr. 9 (huw. zoon Evert)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Metke Ismaels Polet
July 20, 1814 (Age 22 years)
Note: Metkes moeder Metke Andries woont bij Ismaël Polet in als dienstbaar.
Birth of a son
#2
Ruurd Polet
January 2, 1816 (Age 24 years)
Note: De vader wordt niet vermeld in de geboorteakte. De moeder is Metke Andries.
Birth of a daughter
#3
Gertje Ismael Polet
January 9, 1817 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria Polet
December 15, 1822 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Rixtje Ismaël “Risje” Smit
September 10, 1827 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Andries Ismael Smidt
November 17, 1830 (Age 38 years)
Death of a motherRisjen Everts
July 11, 1831 (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a childRuurd PoletWiepkje Sijbrands BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 1, 1837 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Pieters SchotsGertje Ismael PoletView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 17, 1840 (Age 48 years)
Death of a sonRuurd Polet
March 27, 1842 (Age 50 years)
Note: Het brikschip "Zeevaart", onder Jan Jans IJnsen, was op een reis van Amsterdam naar Suriname.
Marriage of a childHeere Paulus ScholsGertje Ismael PoletView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 20, 1845 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childSijbrand Siebrands BakkerRixtje Ismaël “Risje” SmitView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 3, 1851 (Age 59 years)
Death of a brotherEvert Andries Smid
September 9, 1852 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis Jurjens KolmerMaria PoletView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 5, 1854 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childAndries Ismael SmidtAntje Dirks PortegiesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 23, 1859 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sisterMarijke Andries Smid
March 15, 1861 (Age 69 years)
Death of a husbandIsmael Isaacs Polet
May 2, 1864 (Age 72 years)
Death March 4, 1867 (Age 75 years)
Record ID number
2359

Last change August 28, 201909:42:21

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 21, 1785Nes, Ameland
-10 months
elder brother
6 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
Mother’s family with Pieter Lammerts - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: October 2, 1768Nes, Ameland
19 months
half-sister
14 months
half-sister
23 months
half-brother
13 months
half-sister
Janneke Pieters
Baptism: July 24, 1774 27 27Nes, Ameland
Death: before September 24, 1775Nes, Ameland
14 months
half-sister
Family with Ismael Isaacs Polet - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
17 months
son
Ruurd Polet
Birth: January 2, 1816 42 24Nes, Ameland
Death: March 27, 1842Aan boord van het brikschip "Zeevaart" op de Surinamerivier ter hoogte van Paramaribo
1 year
daughter
6 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
3 years
son
Ismael Isaacs Polet + Marie Anne Thérése Catharine Dufour - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: September 1795Saint Côme et Manuéjois, Gard, Frankrijk
step-son
step-daughter

Marriage

Ismaël Isaacs Polet en Metke Andries Smit woonden samen. Achtereenvolgens te Nes, Ameland, te Makkum en weer te Nes, Ameland.

Shared note

werkte voor Ismael