Amelanders

Metke Paulus Age: 85 years17521838

Name
Metke Paulus
Given names
Metke Paulus
Also known as
Metje Paulus Slot
Baptism November 26, 1752
Religion: NH
Death of a paternal grandfatherHendrik Lammerts Kooiker
January 31, 1753 (Age 2 months)
Note: Transcriptie grafschrift: "Hier leyt begraven de eersame Hendrik Lammerdts Kooiker overleeden de 31 january 1753 oudt seynde 66 iaren"
Baptism of a sisterNijnke Paulus Kooijker
October 20, 1754 (Age 22 months)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterTjeetske Paulus Slot
February 1757 (Age 4 years)
Religion: NH
Note: Het doopboek vermeldt de exacte doopdatum niet, maar Tjeetske is in ieder geval vóór 27 februari 1757 gedoopt.
Baptism of a brotherTjepke Paulus Bakker
February 17, 1760 (Age 7 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sisterGerbentje Paulus
August 29, 1762 (Age 9 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a fatherPaulus Hendriks
after February 22, 1763 (Age 10 years)
Note: Paulus is op de vermelde datum "wettige voorstander van de minderjarige kinderen Cornelis, Bijntie en Antje Gerbens Roep, van wijlen Gerben Cornelis Roep en Rixtje Bijnties...". Hij had die verantwoordelijkheid overgenomen van de weduwe van zijn broer Lammert, Saapke Engels.
Death of a paternal grandmotherGrietje Paulus Slot
May 1, 1763 (Age 10 years)
Note: Transcriptie grafschrift: "Anno 1763 den 1 maayus is overleden die eerbare Grietie Paulus in teyden huysvrouw van Hendrick Lammerts Kooyker oud zynde in haar 81 ste iaar leyd alhier begraaven"
Religious marriageGeert Pieters BrouwerView this family
October 21, 1777 (Age 24 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sonPieter Geerts Brouwer
March 5, 1778 (Age 25 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#1
Paulus Geerts Brouwer
May 31, 1780 (Age 27 years)
Baptism of a sonPaulus Geerts Brouwer
June 11, 1780 (Age 27 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#2
Hiltje Geerts Brouwer
January 6, 1783 (Age 30 years)
Baptism of a daughterHiltje Geerts Brouwer
January 22, 1783 (Age 30 years)
Religion: N.H.
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ybelke Geerts Brouwer
October 8, 1785 (Age 32 years)
Baptism of a daughterYbelke Geerts Brouwer
October 22, 1785 (Age 32 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#4
Tjepke Geerts Brouwer
December 5, 1787 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a sonTjepke Geerts Brouwer
December 16, 1787 (Age 35 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#5
Jan Geerts Brouwer
June 19, 1790 (Age 37 years)
Baptism of a sonJan Geerts Brouwer
July 11, 1790 (Age 37 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#6
Gerbentje Geerts Brouwer
November 14, 1793 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a daughterGerbentje Geerts Brouwer
December 15, 1793 (Age 41 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#7
Aaltje Geerts Brouwer
December 24, 1796 (Age 44 years)
Baptism of a daughterAaltje Geerts Brouwer
February 12, 1797 (Age 44 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a half-brotherBeerent Paulus “Barend” Kooiker
1802 (Age 49 years)
Death of a husbandGeert Pieters Brouwer
about 1809 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childSijbrand Obbes “Siebren” BakkerHiltje Geerts BrouwerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 29, 1811 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Geerts BrouwerAntke Douwes MetzView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 14, 1813 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes “Jan” TiggersYbelke Geerts BrouwerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 25, 1813 (Age 60 years)
Note: Bij zijn huwelijk met Ybelke is Jan weduwnaar van Alida van Muijden.
Death of a sisterAaltje Paulus Slot
October 8, 1813 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Paulus Slot
July 14, 1816 (Age 63 years)
Death of a brotherTjepke Paulus Bakker
before 1820 (Age 67 years)

Death of a sonJan Geerts Brouwer
May 18, 1821 (Age 68 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Marriage of a childJan Reijmers SpleetAaltje Geerts BrouwerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 1, 1825 (Age 72 years)
Death of a half-sisterAntje Paulus
March 12, 1825 (Age 72 years)
Death of a sisterTjeetske Paulus Slot
December 22, 1825 (Age 73 years)
Death of a sisterNijnke Paulus Kooijker
February 12, 1831 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sonPieter Geerts Brouwer
May 1, 1835 (Age 82 years)
Death September 23, 1838 (Age 85 years)
Record ID number
2368

Last change April 24, 201913:38:58

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 29, 1748Nes, Ameland
9 months
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
23 months
herself
23 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Janke Sijes - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 8, 1737Nes, Ameland
2 months
half-brother
20 months
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
19 months
half-sister
Metje Paulus
Baptism: March 3, 1743 24Nes, Ameland
Death: before November 1752Nes, Ameland
11 months
half-brother
Father’s family with Yetske Eintes - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 27, 1746Nes, Ameland
Family with Geert Pieters Brouwer - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 21, 1777Nes, Ameland
4 months
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
Tjepke Geerts Brouwer
Birth: December 5, 1787 39 35Nes, Ameland
Death: December 9, 1875Nes, Ameland
3 years
son
Jan Geerts Brouwer
Birth: June 19, 1790 41 37Nes, Ameland
Death: May 18, 1821Nes, Ameland
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter