Amelanders

Maria PoletAge: 48 years18221871

Name
Maria Polet
Given names
Maria
Surname
Polet
Also known as
Maria Smid
Birth December 15, 1822 49 30
Birth of a sisterRixtje Ismaël “Risje” Smit
September 10, 1827 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherAndries Ismael Smidt
November 17, 1830 (Age 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherRisjen Everts
July 11, 1831 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherRuurd Polet
March 27, 1842 (Age 19 years)
Note: Het brikschip "Zeevaart", onder Jan Jans IJnsen, was op een reis van Amsterdam naar Suriname.
Civil marriageCornelis Jurjens KolmerView this family
January 5, 1854 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherIsmael Isaacs Polet
May 2, 1864 (Age 41 years)
Death of a motherMetke Andries Smidt
March 4, 1867 (Age 44 years)
Death April 22, 1871 (Age 48 years)
Religion
NH

Note: Op 5 maart 1843 gedoopt op belijdenis; de moeder is Metke A. Smidt, zie doopregister, vertrokken met attestatie naar Amsterdam.
Record ID number
2378

Last change May 2, 201910:35:20

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
Ruurd Polet
Birth: January 2, 1816 42 24Nes, Ameland
Death: March 27, 1842Aan boord van het brikschip "Zeevaart" op de Surinamerivier ter hoogte van Paramaribo
1 year
elder sister
6 years
herself
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Marie Anne Thérése Catharine Dufour - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 1795Saint Côme et Manuéjois, Gard, Frankrijk
half-brother
half-sister
Family with Cornelis Jurjens Kolmer - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 5, 1854Ameland
Cornelis Jurjens Kolmer + Trijntje Abrahams de Vries - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: August 17, 1872Amsterdam
2 months
step-daughter
2 years
step-daughter
2 years
step-son
4 years
step-son
Cornelis Kolmer
Birth: January 13, 1881 52 28Amsterdam
Death: November 18, 1895Amsterdam
3 years
step-daughter
Neeltje Jacoba Kolmer
Birth: July 23, 1883 54 31Amsterdam
Death: June 15, 1884Amsterdam

Religion

Op 5 maart 1843 gedoopt op belijdenis; de moeder is Metke A. Smidt, zie doopregister, vertrokken met attestatie naar Amsterdam.