Amelanders

Andries Ismael SmidtAge: 87 years18301918

Name
Andries Ismael Smidt
Given names
Andries Ismael
Surname
Smidt
Also known as
Smit. Zich noemende en schrijvende Polet
Birth November 17, 1830 57 38
Death of a brotherRuurd Polet
March 27, 1842 (Age 11 years)
Note: Aan boord van het brikschip "Zeevaart", onder Jan Jans IJnsen op een reis van Amsterdam naar Surinam…
Civil marriageAntje Dirks PortegiesView this family
November 23, 1859 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Metke Andries Polet
November 22, 1860 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maartje Andries Polet
February 28, 1862 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Ismael Andries Polet
March 2, 1864 (Age 33 years)
Death of a fatherIsmael Isaacs Polet
May 2, 1864 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Dirk Andries Polet
January 27, 1866 (Age 35 years)
Death of a motherMetke Andries Smidt
March 4, 1867 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Antje Andries Polet
April 5, 1868 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Maria Andries Polet
August 30, 1870 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Polet Smid
April 22, 1871 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Ruurd Andries Polet
August 29, 1872 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Pieter Andries Polet
June 27, 1876 (Age 45 years)
Death of a sisterRixtje Ismaël “Risje” Smit
May 26, 1885 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childDirk TymonsMetke Andries PoletView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 9, 1885 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childHermanus van LeunenMaartje Andries PoletView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 2, 1885 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sisterGertje Ismael Polet
January 9, 1886 (Age 55 years)
Death of a sonPieter Andries Polet
September 22, 1887 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childIsmael Andries PoletJetske SpleetView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 24, 1888 (Age 57 years)
Death of a daughterMetke Andries Polet
July 26, 1891 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childKlaas de VriesMaria Andries PoletView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 23, 1894 (Age 63 years)
Marriage of a childGabbe ScheltemaAntje Andries PoletView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 29, 1895 (Age 64 years)
Death of a wifeAntje Dirks Portegies
March 16, 1902 (Age 71 years)
Marriage of a childDirk Andries PoletHendrika SchaafsmaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 24, 1903 (Age 72 years)
Death of a daughterAntje Andries Polet
June 7, 1917 (Age 86 years)
Death May 10, 1918 (Age 87 years)
Record ID number
2380

Last change February 18, 201912:46:26

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
1 year
elder sister
6 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Father’s family with Marie Anne Thérése Catharine Dufour - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 1795Saint Côme et Manuéjois, Gard, Frankrijk
half-brother
half-sister
Family with Antje Dirks Portegies - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 23, 1859Ameland
1 year
daughter
15 months
daughter
2 years
son
23 months
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
son
Pieter Andries Polet
Birth: June 27, 1876 45 40Nes, Ameland
Death: September 22, 1887Nes, Ameland