Amelanders

Gezina Christina OstingAge: 73 years18411915

Name
Gezina Christina Osting
Given names
Gezina Christina
Surname
Osting
Also known as
Gezina Christina Oosting
Birth May 4, 1841 39 35
Death of a maternal grandmotherSeike Pieters
April 27, 1845 (Age 3 years)
Note: Vermoedelijk waren de aangevers van Seike's overlijden niet helemaal op de hoogte van haar leeftijd. Ze dachte dat ze 77 jaar oud was.
Death of a fatherHarm Ennen Osting
January 16, 1847 (Age 5 years)
Marriage of a parentHeinrich Philipp Conrad Leonhard BraunNeeke Piers BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 5, 1848 (Age 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherPier Hendriks Visser
April 22, 1849 (Age 7 years)
Civil marriagePier Pieters VisserView this family
February 26, 1868 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Sara Petronella Visser
October 7, 1868 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Pieter Cornelis Visser
June 25, 1870 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Cornelis Pier Visser
October 3, 1871 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Foppe Pier Visser
March 17, 1874 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherNeeke Piers Bakker
April 30, 1874 (Age 32 years)
Death of a husbandPier Pieters Visser
September 8, 1874 (Age 33 years)
Cause: Verdrinking
Note: Op 6 september 1884 werd in het Amsterdamse overlijdensregister ingeschreven, ingevolge een machtiging van de Arrondissementsrechtbank in Amsterdam d.d. 28 juli 1884, dat Pier Visser op 8 september 1874 als gevolg van geleden schipbreuk was overleden.
Civil marriagePieter Johannes den BakView this family
September 24, 1884 (Age 43 years)
Note: Bij zijn huwelijk met Gezina was Pieter weduwnaar van Margaretha Helena de Boer.
Marriage of a childPieter Cornelis VisserGertje VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 17, 1892 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Hendrik StarrenburgSara Petronella VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 9, 1894 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis Pier VisserAlida VettevogelView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 12, 1895 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childFoppe Pier VisserChristina Johanna KampmeijerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 3, 1899 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis Pier VisserJohanna Geertruida van RiemsdijkView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 16, 1906 (Age 65 years)
Death April 3, 1915 (Age 73 years)
Last change July 4, 201920:12:08

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 7, 1840Amsterdam
7 months
herself
Mother’s family with Heinrich Philipp Conrad Leonhard Braun - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: July 5, 1848Amsterdam
Family with Pier Pieters Visser - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 26, 1868Amsterdam
7 months
daughter
21 months
son
15 months
son
2 years
son
Family with Pieter Johannes den Bak - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 24, 1884Amsterdam

Marriage

Bij zijn huwelijk met Gezina was Pieter weduwnaar van Margaretha Helena de Boer.