Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Jacob Jansen KeijmaAge: 37 years17881825

Name
Jacob Jansen Keijma
Given names
Jacob Jansen
Surname
Keijma
Also known as
Jacob Jansen Keioms
Birth January 25, 1788 34
Birth of a brotherJan Jansen Keijma
1801 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherJan Gerrits Keijma
1807 (Age 18 years)
Civil marriageTrijntje Heeres VisserView this family
December 4, 1816 (Age 28 years)
Death of a brotherJan Jansen Keijma
February 10, 1825 (Age 37 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death before October 1825 (Age 37 years)
Note: Er wordt bij Trijntjes tweede huwelijk (met Wigle Doedes Gorter) geen melding gemaakt van haar eerdere echtgenoot, die overleden moet zijn.
Last change November 26, 202019:18:07

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Jacob Jansen Keijma
Birth: January 25, 1788 34Hollum
Death: before October 1825Plaats van overlijden onbekend
14 years
younger brother
Family with Trijntje Heeres Visser - View this family
himself
Jacob Jansen Keijma
Birth: January 25, 1788 34Hollum
Death: before October 1825Plaats van overlijden onbekend
wife
Marriage: December 4, 1816Ameland
Wigle Doedes Gorter + Trijntje Heeres Visser - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: October 20, 1825Ameland

Death

Er wordt bij Trijntjes tweede huwelijk (met Wigle Doedes Gorter) geen melding gemaakt van haar eerdere echtgenoot, die overleden moet zijn.