Amelanders

Aeke Hendriks VisserAge: 69 years18141883

Name
Aeke Hendriks Visser
Given names
Aeke Hendriks
Surname
Visser
Also known as
Alida Visser
Birth February 2, 1814 43 35
Birth of a brotherKersjen Hendriks Visser
January 3, 1818 (Age 3 years)
Death of a brotherPieter Hendriks Visser
before 1820 (Age 5 years)
Note: Pieter wordt niet vermeld in de memorie van successie van zijn vader bij diens overlijden in 1820.
Death of a maternal grandfatherPieter Jansen Mosterman
between December 1790 and October 1834

Death of a fatherHendrik Pieters Visser
August 16, 1820 (Age 6 years)
Death of a motherJantje Pieters Mosterman
June 9, 1830 (Age 16 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherSaakje Sipkes
October 27, 1834 (Age 20 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Hendriks Visser
September 14, 1838 (Age 24 years)
Address: Jacob was scheepstimmerman aan boord van het schoener brikschip "Elmina", kapitein Jonathan Baak, op een reis van Amsterdam naar de kust van Guinea.
Death of a half-sisterLiesbet Hendriks Visser
April 29, 1848 (Age 34 years)
Death of a half-sisterTjeetske Hendriks Visser
June 25, 1849 (Age 35 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a brotherKersjen Hendriks Visser
December 28, 1860 (Age 46 years)
Death March 26, 1883 (Age 69 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Last change March 29, 202017:07:31

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 1, 1807Nes, Ameland
9 months
elder brother
Pieter Hendriks Visser
Birth: September 19, 1807 37 29Nes, Ameland
Death: before 1820Nes, Ameland
23 months
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
Jacob Hendriks Visser
Birth: May 10, 1811 41 32Nes, Ameland
Death: September 14, 1838Aan boord van het schip "Elmina" zeilende toen in de Oud Calabaar rivier
16 months
elder sister
Aake Hendriks Visser
Birth: September 16, 1812 42 34Nes, Ameland
Death: March 13, 1813Nes, Ameland
17 months
herself
Aeke Hendriks Visser
Birth: February 2, 1814 43 35Nes, Ameland
Death: March 26, 1883Amsterdam
4 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Fopke Gabbes Veerman - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 21, 1797Nes, Ameland
3 years
half-sister
Tjeetske Hendriks Visser
Birth: November 15, 1799 29 27Nes, Ameland
Death: June 25, 1849Leeuwarden
23 months
half-sister
2 years
half-sister
Trijn Hendriks Visser
Birth: October 29, 1803 33 30Nes, Ameland
Death: between 1803 and 1811Nes, Ameland

Death

Ongehuwd