Amelanders

Johannes Gerardus DrosteAge: 87 years18361923

Name
Johannes Gerardus Droste
Given names
Johannes Gerardus
Surname
Droste
Also known as
Gerardus Johannes Droste
Birth June 10, 1836
Civil marriageNeeltje Jacobs KleinView this family
August 22, 1867 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob Droste
August 2, 1868 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Coenraad Droste
April 13, 1870 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Gerardus Johannes Droste
May 26, 1871 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Cornelis Droste
June 16, 1872 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Levenloos jongetje Droste
June 22, 1873 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonLevenloos jongetje Droste
June 22, 1873 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Willem Droste
November 1, 1874 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Frederik Droste
May 30, 1878 (Age 41 years)
Marriage of a childJacob DrosteBartha Christina LeihView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 9, 1894 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childGerardus Johannes DrosteAnna BonteView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 31, 1901 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childJan Coenraad DrosteElizabeth Sara Geertruida Catharina BegeerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 20, 1901 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childGerardus Johannes DrosteHelena Johanna SavrijView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 16, 1913 (Age 76 years)
Marriage of a childWillem DrosteMaria Magdalena LeihView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 16, 1914 (Age 78 years)
Note: Willem en Maria trouwden bij gevolmachtigde. Willem was planter in Tebing Tinggi op Sumatra. Hij had Hermanus Leih (zijn toekomstige zwager) gemachtigd om als zijn plaatsvervanger een huwelijk met Maria aan te gaan.
Death of a wifeNeeltje Jacobs Klein
March 19, 1915 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sonFrederik Droste
April 29, 1917 (Age 80 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Occupation
Lid firma Droste, confiseur, cuisinier en patissier in 1863, later chocoladefabrikanten, president-commissaris N.V. Droste’s Cacao en Chocoladefabriek

Death August 7, 1923 (Age 87 years)
Last change July 7, 201912:45:36

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
mother
himself
Family with Neeltje Jacobs Klein - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 22, 1867Rotterdam
11 months
son
20 months
son
13 months
son
13 months
son
Cornelis Droste
Birth: June 16, 1872 36 37Haarlem
Death: July 17, 1925Haarlem
1 year
son
16 months
son
4 years
son
Frederik Droste
Birth: May 30, 1878 41 42Haarlem
Death: April 29, 1917Haarlem