Amelanders

Geertruida Jacoba ScheltemaAge: 99 years19092009

Name
Geertruida Jacoba Scheltema
Given names
Geertruida Jacoba
Surname
Scheltema
Also known as
Gertrud Jakoba Scheltema Wellmann
Birth May 28, 1909 32 27
Birth of a brotherJacob Sije Scheltema
April 16, 1910 (Age 10 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherSeije Scheltes Scheltema
March 10, 1923 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherGeertruida Wiebenga
December 3, 1935 (Age 26 years)
Death of a motherJacoba Hendrika Pot
November 30, 1960 (Age 51 years)
Death of a fatherJacob Scheltema
October 26, 1969 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Sije Scheltema
December 11, 1993 (Age 84 years)
Death January 13, 2009 (Age 99 years)
Nationality
Duitse

Last change July 8, 201912:04:27

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 6, 1907Rotterdam
19 months
herself
Geertruida Jacoba Scheltema
Birth: May 28, 1909 32 27Rotterdam
Death: January 13, 2009Bad Pyrmont, Duitsland
11 months
younger brother
Jacob Sije Scheltema
Birth: April 16, 1910 32 28Den Haag
Death: December 11, 1993Tietjerksteradeel
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Geertruida Jacoba Scheltema
Birth: May 28, 1909 32 27Rotterdam
Death: January 13, 2009Bad Pyrmont, Duitsland