Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Antje Sents Age: 73 years17691842

Name
Antje Sents
Given names
Antje Sents
Also known as
Antje Sints
Also known as
Anna Sophia Sints
Birth 1769 29
Death of a fatherSent Pieters Lap
before 1777 (Age 8 years)

Marriage of a parentDirk Eeuwes VisserJoekje Dirks View this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 13, 1777 (Age 8 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a half-brotherEeuwe Dirks Visser
about 1778 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a half-brotherDirk Dirksen Visser
about 1779 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-sisterTrijntje Dirks
1786 (Age 17 years)
Baptism January 13, 1793 (Age 24 years)
Religion: DG
Religious marriageJan Cornelis KatView this family
April 28, 1793 (Age 24 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a daughter
#1
Janke Jansen Kat
June 3, 1793 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Cornelis Janse Kat
October 12, 1797 (Age 28 years)
Death of a motherJoekje Dirks
before 1798 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Joekje Jansen Kat
February 12, 1803 (Age 34 years)
Residence from October 6, 1803 (Age 34 years)
Death of a half-brotherDirk Dirksen Visser
about 1810 (Age 41 years)

Death of a half-brotherEeuwe Dirks Visser
1811 (Age 42 years)
Note: In een akte van bekendheid bij het huwelijk van zoon Jan leggen een aantal getuigen een verklaring af over het overlijden van zijn vader. Twee van de getuigen zijn aanwezig geweest bij dat overlijden. Het is echter niet duidelijk of Eeuwe verdronken of aan boord van een schip overleden is.
Marriage of a childJacob Kersjes de JongJanke Jansen KatView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 23, 1814 (Age 45 years)
Christening of a daughterJanke Jansen Kat
February 5, 1815 (Age 46 years)
Religion: DG
Death of a half-sisterTrijntje Dirks
August 11, 1824 (Age 55 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
BaptismCornelis Janse Kat
September 16, 1827 (Age 58 years)
Baptism of a sonCornelis Janse Kat
September 16, 1827 (Age 58 years)
Witness: Antje Sents mother
Religion: DG
Note: Gedoopt "bij buitengewone bediening"
Death of a husbandJan Cornelis Kat
October 22, 1828 (Age 59 years)
Death of a brotherPieter Sents Lap
August 20, 1829 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis Janse KatMarina Elizabeth van StaverenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 18, 1830 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childAbraham DeknatelJoekje Jansen KatView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 19, 1838 (Age 69 years)
Note: Bij zijn huwelijk met Joekje was Abraham weduwnaar van Miena Augusta Leman (1804-1836)
Death November 24, 1842 (Age 73 years)
Record ID number
2440

Last change July 22, 202118:45:41

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 3, 1767Sloterdijk
13 months
elder brother
2 years
herself
Mother’s family with Dirk Eeuwes Visser - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: April 13, 1777Hollum
21 months
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
8 years
half-sister
Family with Jan Cornelis Kat - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 28, 1793Ameland
1 month
daughter
4 years
son
5 years
daughter