Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

IJkke Tjeerds RinsesAge: 60 years17751836

Name
IJkke Tjeerds Rinses
Given names
IJkke Tjeerds
Surname
Rinses
Also known as
Ike Rinses
Birth October 14, 1775 34 34
Baptism June 30, 1776 (Age 8 months)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterAntje Tjeerds Rinses
August 27, 1780 (Age 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterAntje Tjeerds Rinses
September 10, 1780 (Age 4 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherTjietze Tjeerds Rinses
July 6, 1783 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherTjietze Tjeerds Rinses
July 20, 1783 (Age 7 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a motherDieuke Tjietses
July 31, 1785 (Age 9 years)
Note: "Vervoerd naar Ameland den 2 Augustus des zelfden Jaars".
Marriage of a parentTjeerd Renses Grietje KloekView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 8, 1789 (Age 13 years)
Burial of a fatherTjeerd Renses
June 7, 1803 (Age 27 years)
Civil marriageDirk HondiusView this family
July 30, 1803 (Age 27 years)
Death of a husbandDirk Hondius
May 2, 1814 (Age 38 years)
Death of a brotherRinse Tjeerds Rinses
December 16, 1827 (Age 52 years)
Death of a sisterFijke Tjeerds Rinses
July 4, 1833 (Age 57 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death March 15, 1836 (Age 60 years)
Last change July 14, 201919:14:05

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 13, 1766Hollum
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Fijke Tjeerds Rinses
Birth: August 8, 1774 33 33Hollum
Death: July 4, 1833Buiksloot
14 months
herself
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Grietje Kloek - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: March 8, 1789Buiksloot
Family with Dirk Hondius - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 30, 1803Monnickendam