Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Emilia HillebrandsAge: 68 years18361905

Name
Emilia Hillebrands
Given names
Emilia
Surname
Hillebrands
Also known as
Emelia Hilbrands
Birth September 27, 1836 44 39
Note: Ouders woonachtig te Amsterdam
Birth of a brotherKlaas Sipke Hilbrands
May 10, 1838 (Age 19 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJelle Hilbrands
April 1, 1842 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherKlaas Sipkes
October 11, 1844 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherJan Jelles Hilbrands
February 18, 1846 (Age 9 years)
Death of a brotherJelle Hilbrands
July 23, 1856 (Age 19 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a sisterGrietje Hilbrands
June 10, 1859 (Age 22 years)
Death of a motherMaria Klazes Sipkes
March 1, 1865 (Age 28 years)
Civil marriageHerman OosterhoffView this family
September 5, 1867 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Hilbrands
January 4, 1881 (Age 44 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a sisterAntje Hilbrands
May 12, 1886 (Age 49 years)
Death of a husbandHerman Oosterhoff
May 25, 1887 (Age 50 years)
Civil marriagePhilip Jacob van SenusView this family
October 8, 1891 (Age 55 years)
Note: Bij zijn huwelijk met Emelia was Philip weduwnaar van Catharina Ellerman.
Death of a brotherKlaas Sipke Hilbrands
February 3, 1893 (Age 56 years)
Death of a husbandPhilip Jacob van Senus
July 17, 1894 (Age 57 years)
Death September 15, 1905 (Age 68 years)
Religion
DG

Record ID number
2484

Last change July 17, 202116:09:21

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 18, 1818Ameland
10 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Trijntje Hilbrands
Birth: May 25, 1822 30 25Amsterdam
Death: January 4, 1881Amsterdam
22 months
elder brother
Jelle Hilbrands
Birth: March 22, 1824 31 27Nes, Ameland
Death: July 23, 1856Amsterdam
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Nicolaas Hilbrands
Birth: December 20, 1828 36 31Amsterdam
Death: March 7, 1836Amsterdam
4 years
elder brother
Sipke Hilbrands
Birth: June 11, 1832 40 35Amsterdam
Death: August 13, 1833Amsterdam
2 years
elder sister
Emilia Hilbrands
Birth: October 26, 1834 42 37Amsterdam
Death: September 24, 1835Amsterdam
23 months
herself
19 months
younger brother
Family with Herman Oosterhoff - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 5, 1867Amsterdam
Family with Philip Jacob van Senus - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 8, 1891Amsterdam

Birth

Ouders woonachtig te Amsterdam

Marriage

Bij zijn huwelijk met Emelia was Philip weduwnaar van Catharina Ellerman.