Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Ibbeltje Teunis SiebesAge: 74 years17971872

Name
Ibbeltje Teunis Siebes
Given names
Ibbeltje Teunis
Surname
Siebes
Also known as
Ybeltje Siebes
Also known as
Ibeltje Teunissen
Also known as
Hiltje of Heltje Teunis
Baptism September 19, 1797
Witness: Remkje Siebes aunt
Religion: RK
Death of a fatherAntonius Siebes “Teunis”
May 6, 1799 (Age 19 months)
Marriage of a parentGeert Hendriks NorberhuisCecilia Jacobs “Seeske” View this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 3, 1805 (Age 7 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a paternal grandmotherIvetta Teunis “Ibeltje”
October 5, 1812 (Age 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJacobus Jacobsen de Jong
September 3, 1816 (Age 18 years)
Note: Jacob laat - volgens de aangevers - vijf kinderen na.
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob Cornelis Teunis
October 18, 1819 (Age 22 years)
Civil marriageLeo Jansen GroenView this family
November 25, 1821 (Age 24 years)
Note: Bij zijn huwelijk met Ibbeltje was Leo weduwnaar van Frouke Molenaar.
Birth of a daughter
#2
Sisilia Bregitta Groen
October 8, 1822 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Immerentia Dorothea Groen
March 7, 1824 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Johannes Louwerentius Groen
March 8, 1826 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sisterMargarita Teunis Siebes
November 8, 1827 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Christina Tekela Groen
November 27, 1827 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Antonius Augustinus Groen
March 22, 1830 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Veronica Thresia Groen
September 17, 1832 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Jevetta Lucia Groen
December 17, 1834 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonJacob Cornelis Teunis
November 8, 1835 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterSisilia Bregitta Groen
November 11, 1835 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterChristina Tekela Groen
December 2, 1835 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterJevetta Lucia Groen
July 19, 1836 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Jacobes Wilbrordus Groen
November 5, 1838 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Bernardus Liborie Groen
August 12, 1840 (Age 42 years)
Death of a motherCecilia Jacobs “Seeske”
August 19, 1844 (Age 46 years)
Note: "dochter van Jacob Jakops, moeder onbekend, weduwe van Geert Nerbelhuisen", aldus de overlijdensakte.
Death of a husbandLeo Jansen Groen
December 14, 1846 (Age 49 years)
Death of a daughterImmerentia Dorothea Groen
May 9, 1847 (Age 49 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Marriage of a childKornelis KokVeronica Thresia GroenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 24, 1855 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes Louwerentius GroenElizabeth DekkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 3, 1856 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sonAntonius Augustinus Groen
February 20, 1858 (Age 60 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Marriage of a childBernardus Liborie GroenNeeltje WiskerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 11, 1866 (Age 68 years)
Marriage of a childJacobes Wilbrordus GroenAlida GrasView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 25, 1866 (Age 69 years)
Death August 4, 1872 (Age 74 years)
Last change June 23, 202118:15:51

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 7, 1794Nes, Ameland
9 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
Mother’s family with Geert Hendriks Norberhuis - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: February 3, 1805Nes, Ameland
… … + Ibbeltje Teunis Siebes - View this family
herself
son
Jacob Cornelis Teunis
Birth: October 18, 1819 22Buiksloot
Death: November 8, 1835Buiksloot
Family with Leo Jansen Groen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 25, 1821Buiksloot
10 months
daughter
Sisilia Bregitta Groen
Birth: October 8, 1822 39 25Buiksloot
Death: November 11, 1835Buiksloot
17 months
daughter
Immerentia Dorothea Groen
Birth: March 7, 1824 40 26Buiksloot
Death: May 9, 1847Buiksloot
2 years
son
21 months
daughter
Christina Tekela Groen
Birth: November 27, 1827 44 30Buiksloot
Death: December 2, 1835Buiksloot
2 years
son
Antonius Augustinus Groen
Birth: March 22, 1830 46 32Buiksloot
Death: February 20, 1858Buiksloot
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Jevetta Lucia Groen
Birth: December 17, 1834 51 37Buiksloot
Death: July 19, 1836Buiksloot
4 years
son
21 months
son

Marriage

Bij zijn huwelijk met Ibbeltje was Leo weduwnaar van Frouke Molenaar.