Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Katharina AbrahamszAge: 40 years18351876

Name
Katharina Abrahamsz
Given names
Katharina
Surname
Abrahamsz
Also known as
Catharina Abrahamsz
Birth November 25, 1835 33 26
Note: Aangever Alexander van Hierden, vroedmeester. Vader, kapitein ter koopvaardij, is afwezig.
Birth of a sisterAnna Abrahamsz
November 16, 1837 (Age 23 months)
Birth of a brotherCornelis Abrahamsz
October 31, 1839 (Age 3 years)
Note: Aangever Hendrik Ripping, verloskundige. Het is onduidelijk of de vader, kapitein ter koopvaardij, aanwezig was.
Birth of a sisterSietske Abrahamsz
January 14, 1842 (Age 6 years)
Note: Aangever Hendrik Ripping, medicinae doctor. Vader, kapitein ter koopvaardij, niet aanwezig.
Death of a maternal grandmotherSietske Eeltjes Klein
May 5, 1846 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherCornelis Abrahamsz
April 9, 1847 (Age 11 years)
Source: Amsterdam overlijdensregister 1847, Reg. 4 Fol. 53v
Birth of a brotherTheodorus Swart Abrahamsz
March 4, 1848 (Age 12 years)
Note: Aan boord van het Nederlandse barkschip "Urania", gevoerd door zijn vader, Cornelis Abrahamsz.
Death of a motherCatharina “Kaatje” Douwes Dekker
December 7, 1849 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherEngel Pietersz Douwes Dekker
July 25, 1850 (Age 14 years)
Marriage of a parentCornelis AbrahamszHelena Elisabeth OnnenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 21, 1854 (Age 18 years)
Civil marriagePieter Jans SorgdragerView this family
June 18, 1868 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Pieter Pieters Sorgdrager
May 10, 1869 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Theodorus Sorgdrager
August 12, 1871 (Age 35 years)
Death March 30, 1876 (Age 40 years)
Last change August 5, 202022:12:33

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 20, 1832Amsterdam
2 years
elder sister
Anna Abrahamsz
Birth: October 3, 1834 32 25Amsterdam
Death: December 10, 1834Amsterdam
14 months
herself
2 years
younger sister
Anna Abrahamsz
Birth: November 16, 1837 35 28Amsterdam
Death: March 16, 1908Haarlem
23 months
younger brother
Cornelis Abrahamsz
Birth: October 31, 1839 37 30Middelburg
Death: April 9, 1847Amsterdam
2 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Helena Elisabeth Onnen - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 21, 1854Utrecht
Family with Pieter Jans Sorgdrager - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 18, 1868Amsterdam
11 months
son
2 years
son
Pieter Jans Sorgdrager + Leentje Cornelis Mosterman - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: May 29, 1859Ameland
11 months
step-son
3 years
step-son
3 years
step-daughter
Pieter Jans Sorgdrager + Gijsbertha Spek - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: August 10, 1877Haarlem
4 years
step-daughter
14 months
step-daughter
2 years
step-son

Birth

Aangever Alexander van Hierden, vroedmeester. Vader, kapitein ter koopvaardij, is afwezig.