Amelanders

Martje OutAge: 78 years18751953

Name
Martje Out
Given names
Martje
Surname
Out
Also known as
Martje Oud
Birth January 24, 1875 30 24
Birth of a sisterGeeske Oud
August 21, 1876 (Age 18 months)
Death of a sisterGeeske Oud
August 27, 1876 (Age 19 months)
Birth of a brotherTames Oud
July 15, 1877 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Oud
February 12, 1879 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Oud
January 8, 1881 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Oud
March 6, 1883 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherIJsbrand Oud
October 1, 1886 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterGeeske Oud
December 2, 1887 (Age 12 years)
Death of a brotherWillem Oud
December 26, 1887 (Age 12 years)
Death of a sisterGeeske Oud
January 5, 1888 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterJohanna Oud
June 27, 1889 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Oud
June 27, 1889 (Age 14 years)
Death of a brotherTames Oud
September 6, 1889 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a sisterGijsbertha Oud
May 22, 1892 (Age 17 years)
Death of a brotherWillem Oud
January 19, 1894 (Age 18 years)
Death of a sisterJohanna Oud
January 21, 1894 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a brotherTames Oud
May 18, 1895 (Age 20 years)
Civil marriageOeke FormerView this family
September 20, 1900 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Johanna Former
February 25, 1901 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Henderika Jannette Former
December 6, 1902 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Petrus Former
September 21, 1905 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Oeke Former
July 22, 1912 (Age 37 years)
Death of a motherJohanna Gezina Tieman
after January 22, 1922 (Age 46 years)

Death of a fatherHendrik Oud
January 29, 1922 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childSidonius Hubertus Maria HollaJohanna FormerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 20, 1925 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childPetrus FormerJentje KrikkeView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 28, 1951 (Age 76 years)
Death of a brotherTames Oud
January 24, 1953 (Age 78 years)
Death May 23, 1953 (Age 78 years)
Last change March 21, 201915:22:26

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 4, 1874Ameland
10 months
herself
19 months
younger sister
Geeske Oud
Birth: August 21, 1876 32 26Nes, Ameland
Death: August 27, 1876Nes, Ameland
11 months
younger brother
Tames Oud
Birth: July 15, 1877 33 27Nes, Ameland
Death: September 6, 1889Nes, Ameland
19 months
younger brother
23 months
younger brother
Willem Oud
Birth: January 8, 1881 36 30Nes, Ameland
Death: December 26, 1887Nes, Ameland
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
14 months
younger sister
Geeske Oud
Birth: December 2, 1887 43 37Nes, Ameland
Death: January 5, 1888Nes, Ameland
19 months
younger sister
Johanna Oud
Birth: June 27, 1889 45 39Nes, Ameland
Death: January 21, 1894Nes, Ameland
younger brother
Willem Oud
Birth: June 27, 1889 45 39Nes, Ameland
Death: January 19, 1894Nes, Ameland
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Oeke Former - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 20, 1900Ameland
5 months
daughter
21 months
daughter
3 years
son
7 years
son