Amelanders

Jacob Sipke Heeres ScholtzAge: 82 years18391922

Name
Jacob Sipke Heeres Scholtz
Given names
Jacob Sipke Heeres
Surname
Scholtz
Also known as
Jacob Sipke Schols
Birth December 24, 1839 48 42
Death of a half-sisterGrietje Heeres Schols
May 1, 1841 (Age 16 months)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a fatherHeere Heeres Scholtz
February 28, 1855 (Age 15 years)
Civil marriageAntje Gabbes ScheltemaView this family
April 14, 1864 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Johanna Schols
October 31, 1865 (Age 25 years)
Death of a half-sisterCatharina Jacobs Sipkes
February 27, 1867 (Age 27 years)
Death of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
June 18, 1869 (Age 29 years)
Note: Heere was stuurman aan boord van "de Jonge Evert" onder kapitein Marten Lourens Sparrius.
Birth of a son
#2
Gabe Schols
August 22, 1869 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jikke Schols
December 24, 1873 (Age 34 years)
Note: Aangeefster Hiske Feddes, vroedvrouw. Vader, zeeman, is afwezig.
Birth of a daughter
#4
Jacoba Schols
July 7, 1877 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Antje Schols
October 12, 1879 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherHanna Hanzen Schut
February 17, 1882 (Age 42 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1882 akte nr 16
Marriage of a childGabe ScholsAnna Catharina ScholsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 3, 1894 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childKlaas GroenewoldJacoba ScholsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 12, 1901 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childBarend ScheltemaJikke ScholsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 20, 1903 (Age 63 years)
Note: Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos
Marriage of a childPoppe BakkerJohanna ScholsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 22, 1905 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childRinck SmitsAntje ScholsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 19, 1908 (Age 68 years)
Marriage of a childHans RomkemaJikke ScholsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 23, 1913 (Age 73 years)
Note: Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos
Death of a sonGabe Schols
December 19, 1913 (Age 73 years)
Death of a wifeAntje Gabbes Scheltema
November 12, 1918 (Age 78 years)
Occupation
zeeman

Death October 7, 1922 (Age 82 years)
Last change March 2, 201917:38:00

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 8, 1834Ameland
19 months
elder brother
4 years
himself
Father’s family with Risje Gerrits Burga - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 31, 1821Ameland
Divorce: May 12, 1834Ameland
9 months
half-sister
Mother’s family with Jacob Klazen Sipkes - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: July 15, 1818Ameland
5 years
half-sister
Family with Antje Gabbes Scheltema - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 14, 1864Ameland
19 months
daughter
4 years
son
4 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
2 years
daughter