Amelanders

Pieter Hiddes de JongeAge: 76 years17741851

Name
Pieter Hiddes de Jonge
Given names
Pieter Hiddes
Surname
de Jonge
Also known as
Pieter Hiddes Visser
Birth December 31, 1774
Baptism January 15, 1775 (Age 15 days)
Source: Herv. gem. Hollum doop, 1690-1812
Religious marriageJoukjen Jans View this family
March 29, 1798 (Age 23 years)
Source: Trouwregister Herv. gem. Hollum, 1723-1811
Birth of a daughter
#1
Sjoukje Pieters de Jong
November 28, 1798 (Age 23 years)
Baptism of a daughterSjoukje Pieters de Jong
December 30, 1798 (Age 23 years)
Source: Tresoar DTBL Herv. Gem. Hollum doop 1690-1812, inv.nr. DTB 50
Birth of a daughter
#2
Yetje Pieters de Jonge
June 18, 1806 (Age 31 years)
Source: Herv. gem. Hollum doop, 1690-1812, DTB 50
Baptism of a daughterYetje Pieters de Jonge
June 29, 1806 (Age 31 years)
Source: Herv. gem. Hollum doop, 1690-1812, DTB 50
Marriage of a childGribbert Cornelis de JongSjoukje Pieters de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 4, 1823 (Age 48 years)
Source: Ameland huwelijksregister 1823, akte nr. 7
Marriage of a childPier Pieters LapYetje Pieters de JongeView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 18, 1829 (Age 54 years)
Source: Ameland huwelijksregister 1829, akte nr 7
Death March 8, 1851 (Age 76 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1851, blad 4
Last change March 18, 201921:24:01

by: Nynke
BaptismHerv. gem. Hollum doop, 1690-1812
MarriageTrouwregister Herv. gem. Hollum, 1723-1811
DeathAmeland overlijdensregister 1851, blad 4
Note

Bij zijn huwelijk in 1798 heet hij Pieter Hiddes de Jong In overlijdensakte van dochter Sjoukjen staat vader Pieter Hiddes Visser. Bij zijn overlijden in 1851 heet hij weer Pieter Hiddes de Jong en zijn vader is dan Hidde Pieters Visser.