Amelanders

Botte Gosses VisserAge: 82 years18081891

Name
Botte Gosses Visser
Given names
Botte Gosses
Surname
Visser
Also known as
Botte Jacobs Jacobs
Birth September 21, 1808 25 22
Source: Tresoar Herv. Gem. Hollum doop 1690-1812, inv.nr. DTB 50
Birth of a sisterSybrig Gosses Visser
December 16, 1812 (Age 4 years)
Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1812, Ameland, Paginanummer B21
Birth of a brotherJacob Gosses Visser
November 18, 1815 (Age 7 years)
Source: Tresoar geboorteregister 1815, Ameland, Paginanummer B26
Birth of a brotherRienk Gosses Visser
February 9, 1818 (Age 9 years)
Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1818, Ameland, Paginanummer B5
Death of a motherTrijntje Gooitzens
February 12, 1818 (Age 9 years)
Source: Overlijdensregister 1818, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 3002, blad 3
Death of a brotherJacob Gosses Visser
April 28, 1830 (Age 21 years)
Source: Tresoar Overlijdensregister 1830, Ameland, Paginanummer B5
Civil marriageSjoukje Cornelis van der MeijView this family
November 4, 1830 (Age 22 years)
Source: Ameland huwelijksregister 1830, akte nr 9
Birth of a son
#1
Gosse Bottes Visser
November 12, 1830 (Age 22 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1830 16
Birth of a daughter
#2
Neeltje Bottes Visser
November 28, 1831 (Age 23 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1831 26
Death of a sisterSybrig Gosses Visser
August 22, 1832 (Age 23 years)
Source: Tresoar Overlijdensregister 1832, Ameland, Paginanummer B7
Birth of a son
#3
Cornelis Bottes Visser
April 6, 1833 (Age 24 years)
Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1833, Ameland, Paginanr. 8
Birth of a daughter
#4
Trijntje Bottes Visser
November 1, 1835 (Age 27 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1835, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 1006, blad 23 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1835
Birth of a daughter
#5
Antje Bottes Visser
April 4, 1837 (Age 28 years)
Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1837, Ameland, Paginanummer B6
Birth of a son
#6
Jacob Bottes Visser
November 12, 1838 (Age 30 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1838, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 1006, blad 23 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1838
Death of a daughterTrijntje Bottes Visser
February 25, 1839 (Age 30 years)
Source: Tresoar Overlijdensregister 1839, Ameland, Paginanummer B4
Birth of a daughter
#7
Trijntje Bottes Visser
December 19, 1840 (Age 32 years)

Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1840, Ameland, Paginanummer B27
Birth of a son
#8
Tjeerd Bottes Visser
March 20, 1842 (Age 33 years)
Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1842, Ameland, Paginanummer B9
Marriage of a parentGosse Jacobs VisserAntje Tjietses VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 19, 1843 (Age 35 years)
Source: Tresoar Huwelijksregister 1843, Ameland, , Aktenummer A4
Birth of a son
#9
Rienk Bottes Visser
August 30, 1845 (Age 36 years)
Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1845, Ameland, Paginanummer B16
Death of a fatherGosse Jacobs Visser
December 5, 1848 (Age 40 years)
Source: Tresoar Overlijdensregister 1848, Ameland, Paginanummer B22/1-8
Birth of a daughter
#10
Sjoukje Bottes Visser
May 29, 1850 (Age 41 years)
Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1850, Ameland, Paginanummer B15
Marriage of a childGribbert Gribberts de JongAntje Bottes VisserView this family
July 11, 1860 (Age 51 years)
Source: Tresoar Huwelijksregister 1860, Ameland, Aktenummer A10
Death of a brotherGooitsen Gosses Visser
October 1, 1862 (Age 54 years)
Source: Tresoar Overlijdensregister 1862, Ameland, Paginanummer B12
Marriage of a childRienk Dirks RangNeeltje Bottes VisserView this family
November 16, 1864 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis Bottes VisserHieke Gribberts de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 3, 1865 (Age 57 years)
Source: Tresoar Huwelijksregister 1865, Ameland, Akte A10
Note: In de huwelijksakte staat Cornelis Bottes Jacobs, vader Botte Jacobs met de volgende opmerking: Bruidegom en vader bruidegom respectievelijk ook vermeld als "Cornelis Bottes Visser" en "Botte Gosses Visser"
Marriage of a childTjeerd Bottes VisserMaartje de GrootView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 28, 1873 (Age 64 years)
Source: Huwelijksregister 1873, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 2010, aktenummer 5 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1873
Marriage of a childRienk Bottes VisserYtske Dirks de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 25, 1874 (Age 65 years)
Source: Huwelijksregister 1874, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 2010, aktenummer 3 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1874
Death of a sisterEngeltje Gosses Visser
March 28, 1877 (Age 68 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1877, akte nr 12
Death of a daughterTrijntje Bottes Visser
November 12, 1885 (Age 77 years)
Source: Noord-Hollands archief overlijdensakte 276 Zaandam
Death of a brotherRienk Gosses Visser
before 1886 (Age 77 years)

Death of a wifeSjoukje Cornelis van der Meij
December 31, 1887 (Age 79 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1888, akte nr 1
Death February 25, 1891 (Age 82 years)
Source: Tresoar Overlijdensregister 1891, Ameland, Aktenummer A14
Last change March 9, 201912:46:56

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 28, 1805Hollum
10 months
elder sister
16 months
elder brother
18 months
himself
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Antje Tjietses Visser - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 19, 1843Ameland
Family with Sjoukje Cornelis van der Meij - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 4, 1830Ameland
son
13 months
daughter
16 months
son
3 years
daughter
17 months
daughter
19 months
son
2 years
daughter
15 months
son
3 years
son
5 years
daughter

BirthTresoar Herv. Gem. Hollum doop 1690-1812, inv.nr. DTB 50
MarriageAmeland huwelijksregister 1830, akte nr 9
DeathTresoar Overlijdensregister 1891, Ameland, Aktenummer A14