Amelanders

Douwe Johannes FormerAge: 87 years19132000

Name
Douwe Johannes Former
Given names
Douwe Johannes
Surname
Former
Also known as
Pater Renatus
Birth February 17, 1913 45 40
Birth of a sisterPetronella Jacoba Former
December 21, 1914 (Age 22 months)
Priesterwijding May 22, 1937 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherGerrit Former
March 16, 1939 (Age 26 years)
Death of a motherJantje Molenaar
August 19, 1960 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Antonius Former
November 20, 1978 (Age 65 years)
Death of a sisterMargaretha Catharina Petronella Former
November 30, 1990 (Age 77 years)
Death of a sisterTheodora Catharina Petronella Former
December 22, 1991 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sisterPetronella Jacoba Former
April 27, 2000 (Age 87 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death November 8, 2000 (Age 87 years)
Last change August 26, 201919:06:51

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 3, 1901Ameland
9 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
16 months
elder sister
13 months
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
Douwe Johannes Former
Birth: February 17, 1913 45 40Amsterdam
Death: November 8, 2000Amsterdam
22 months
younger sister
Petronella Jacoba Former
Birth: December 21, 1914 47 42Amsterdam
Death: April 27, 2000Amsterdam