Amelanders

Martje Sytses de VriesAge: 84 years17781862

Name
Martje Sytses de Vries
Given names
Martje Sytses
Surname
de Vries
Also known as
Allertje
Birth 1778
Religious marriageEeuwe Dirks VisserView this family
April 19, 1801 (Age 23 years)
Source: Ameland, Hollum trouwregister 1723-1811, DTB 50
Birth of a son
#1
Sytze Eeuwes Visser
November 15, 1803 (Age 25 years)
Baptism of a sonSytze Eeuwes Visser
December 4, 1803 (Age 25 years)
Source: Tresoar DTBL Herv. gem. Hollum doop 1690-1812 inventarisnr. DTB 50
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Eeuwes Visser
December 6, 1806 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jetske Eeuwes Visser
November 13, 1807 (Age 29 years)
Source: Tresoar Herv. gem. Hollum doop 1690-1812 inventarisnr. DTB 50
Baptism of a daughterJetske Eeuwes Visser
December 6, 1807 (Age 29 years)
Source: Tresoar DTBL Herv. gem. Hollum doop 1690-1812 inventarisnr. DTB 50
Birth of a daughter
#4
Joekje Eeuwes Visser
1811 (Age 33 years)
Note: I.v.m. onbekende datum akte van bekendheid opgemaakt door p.v.v. vrederechter Klaas Sipkes van Holwerd.
Death of a husbandEeuwe Dirks Visser
before 1820 (Age 42 years)

Marriage of a childJan Eeuwes VisserTrijntje Jacobs van der MeijView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 24, 1834 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Johannes ZwartJoekje Eeuwes VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 17, 1836 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childWillem Jans BoschJetske Eeuwes VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 1, 1839 (Age 61 years)
Source: Tresoar Huwelijksregister 1839, Ameland, , Aktenummer A2
Marriage of a childJan Haijes PlaskeJoekje Eeuwes VisserView this family
February 12, 1858 (Age 80 years)
Death of a sonJan Eeuwes Visser
August 25, 1861 (Age 83 years)
Cause: Verdrinking
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1861, blad 10
Note: Tijdens het redden van de opvarenden van de gestrande Noorse bark "Dieppe Packet" sloeg de reddingsboot om. Hierbij kwamen eveneens om het leven: Siebe Douwes van der Laag, Aldert Hendriks Visser, Bruin Pieters Mores en Pieter Tjeerds Visser.
Death March 16, 1862 (Age 84 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1862, blad 6
Last change March 9, 201912:46:56

by: Nynke
Family with Eeuwe Dirks Visser - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 19, 1801Hollum
3 years
son
3 years
son
11 months
daughter
4 years
daughter

MarriageAmeland, Hollum trouwregister 1723-1811, DTB 50
DeathAmeland overlijdensregister 1862, blad 6