Amelanders

Grietje Janse SchuttAge: 71 years18131884

Name
Grietje Janse Schutt
Given names
Grietje Janse
Surname
Schutt
Also known as
Margaretha Schutt
Birth March 19, 1813 35 45
Death of a paternal grandmotherMartjen Jans Euwes
February 21, 1825 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJelle Hansen Schut
December 20, 1827 (Age 14 years)
Death of a fatherJan Jelles Schut
after 1845 (Age 31 years)
Death July 18, 1884 (Age 71 years)

Last change September 1, 201919:00:51

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 2, 1804Frederikstad, Holstein, Denemarken
8 months
elder sister
Martje Janse Schutt
Birth: June 10, 1805 27 37Frederikstad, Holstein, Denemarken
Death:
20 months
elder sister
Maria Janse Schutt
Birth: February 12, 1807 29 38Frederikstad, Holstein, Denemarken
Death:
3 years
elder brother
Hendrik Janse Schutt
Birth: about 1809 31 40Frederikstad, Holstein, Denemarken
Death:
3 years
elder sister
Grietje Janse Schutt
Birth: about 1811 33 42Frederikstad, Holstein, Denemarken
Death:
2 years
herself
Grietje Janse Schutt
Birth: March 19, 1813 35 45Frederikstad, Holstein, Denemarken
Death: July 18, 1884
Father’s family with Eelkje Eesges - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 13, 1801Nes, Ameland
11 months
half-brother