Amelanders

Willem Jans JansenAge: 6 years17881794

Name
Willem Jans Jansen
Given names
Willem Jans
Surname
Jansen
Also known as
Willem Dirks
Birth January 13, 1788 58 32
Baptism January 20, 1788 (Age 7 days)
Religion: NH
Note: Willem werd ook ingeschreven in het geboorteboek van de Doopsgezinde gemeente Lam en Toren in Amsterdam.
Birth of a sisterJohanna Femmetje Jansen
February 12, 1793 (Age 5 years)
Death February 1794 (Age 6 years)
Burial February 20, 1794 (Age 6 years)
Address: Karthuizer Kerkhof
Last change September 13, 201918:29:54

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 13, 1784Amsterdam
9 months
elder brother
Johannes Jans Dirkse
Baptism: February 6, 1785 55 29Amsterdam
Death: December 1794Amsterdam
3 years
himself
Willem Jans Jansen
Birth: January 13, 1788 58 32Amsterdam
Death: February 1794Amsterdam
5 years
younger sister
Johanna Femmetje Jansen
Birth: February 12, 1793 63 37Amsterdam
Death: April 1797Amsterdam
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Aafke Martens - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 22, 1754Sloterdijk
3 years
half-brother
4 years
half-brother

Baptism

Willem werd ook ingeschreven in het geboorteboek van de Doopsgezinde gemeente Lam en Toren in Amsterdam.