Amelanders

Oept Sierds GrutterAge: 91 years17491840

Name
Oept Sierds Grutter
Given names
Oept Sierds
Surname
Grutter
Also known as
Oept Sieds Grutter
Birth 1749
MarriageJetske Jaspers View this family
yes

Shared note: Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos.
Death of a wifeJetske Jaspers
between May 1798 and 1801 (Age 49 years)
MarriageDieuwke Jaspers View this family
1801 (Age 52 years)

Note: Oept Sierds op Ameland verzoekt in 1801 dispensatie voor een zwagerhuwelijk met Dieuwke Jaspers wed. Hendrik Jansen.
Death of a wifeDieuwke Jaspers
February 29, 1820 (Age 71 years)
Occupation
Koopvaardijkapitein

Note: Is in 1802 gezagvoerder van "de Jonge Simon".
Death January 14, 1840 (Age 91 years)
Last change September 17, 201913:59:51

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 28, 1740Nes, Ameland
10 years
himself
Family with Dieuwke Jaspers - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1801
Family with Jetske Jaspers - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
Hendrik Jansen + Dieuwke Jaspers - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: November 29, 1767Nes, Ameland
4 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
step-son

Marriage

Oept Sierds op Ameland verzoekt in 1801 dispensatie voor een zwagerhuwelijk met Dieuwke Jaspers wed. Hendrik Jansen.

Marriage

Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos.

Occupation

Is in 1802 gezagvoerder van "de Jonge Simon".