Amelanders

Claartje Hendriksen Age: 50 years17551805

Name
Claartje Hendriksen
Given names
Claartje Hendriksen
Also known as
Klaartje Hendriks
Birth 1755

Religious marriageSijmon Cornelis van der MeijView this family
August 7, 1783 (Age 28 years)
Religion: NH
Source: Trouwregister Hervormde gemeente Makkum
Birth of a son
#1
Hendrik Symens van der Meij
July 29, 1785 (Age 30 years)
Baptism of a sonHendrik Symens van der Meij
August 21, 1785 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jacob Symens van der Meij
June 4, 1788 (Age 33 years)
Source: Doopboek Hollum Geref. 1690-1812, 1788, 14 sep. boek 50. Tresoar
Baptism of a sonJacob Symens van der Meij
September 10, 1788 (Age 33 years)
Address: Kerk van de eilander gemeente aldaar.
Source: Doopboek Hollum Geref. 1690-1812, 1788, 14 sep. boek 50. Tresoar
Birth of a son
#3
Jan Symens van der Meij
February 4, 1793 (Age 38 years)
Baptism of a sonJan Symens van der Meij
March 10, 1793 (Age 38 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#4
Trijntje Symens van der Meij
April 21, 1798 (Age 43 years)
Baptism of a daughterTrijntje Symens van der Meij
May 20, 1798 (Age 43 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a husbandSijmon Cornelis van der Meij
October 13, 1804 (Age 49 years)
Death January 26, 1805 (Age 50 years)
Last change May 8, 201911:54:54

by: Nynke
Family with Sijmon Cornelis van der Meij - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 7, 1783Makkum
2 years
son
3 years
son
5 years
son
5 years
daughter
Sijmon Cornelis van der Meij + Sijke Sijes Bakker - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: August 20, 1775Hollum
14 months
step-son

MarriageTrouwregister Hervormde gemeente Makkum