Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Elisée Henrij de HaasAge: 50 years17911842

Name
Elisée Henrij de Haas
Given names
Elisée Henrij
Surname
de Haas
Also known as
Elizé Henrij de haas
Birth October 14, 1791 33
Baptism October 23, 1791 (Age 9 days)
Address: Oude Waalse Kerk
Religion: Waals-Hervormd
Marriage of a parentJean Antoine de HaasPetronella SmitView this family
May 24, 1805 (Age 13 years)
Note: De genoemde datum betreft de ondertrouw-inschrijving. Bij zijn huwelijk met Petronella was Jean weduwnaar van achtereenvolgens Johanna Christine Margaretha Giesen, Martha Mercier en Geertruijda Elisabeth Mercier.
Birth of a half-brotherHeere Jacob de Haas
March 23, 1806 (Age 14 years)
Occupation
Zilversmid

Baptism of a half-brotherHeere Jacob de Haas
April 6, 1806 (Age 14 years)
Address: Westerkerk
Religion: NH
Birth of a half-brotherPierre Jean de Haas
January 21, 1808 (Age 16 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherPierre Jean de Haas
February 4, 1808 (Age 16 years)
Address: Nieuwe Waalse Kerk
Religion: Waals-Hervormd
Birth of a half-sisterGuillaumette Petronella de Haas
September 6, 1809 (Age 17 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterGuillaumette Petronella de Haas
September 24, 1809 (Age 17 years)
Address: Waalse Kerk
Religion: Waals-Hervormd
MarriageGrietje SmitView this family
December 7, 1810 (Age 19 years)
Note: Datum betreft de ondertrouwinschrijving.
Death of a half-brotherHeere Jacob de Haas
before December 27, 1810 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a half-brotherHeere Jacob de Haas
December 27, 1810 (Age 19 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherHeere Jacob de Haas
January 13, 1811 (Age 19 years)
Address: Waalse Kerk
Religion: Waals-Hervormd
Death of a half-brotherHeere Jacob de Haas
February 1811 (Age 19 years)
Burial of a half-brotherHeere Jacob de Haas
February 4, 1811 (Age 19 years)
Address: Karthuizer Kerkhof
Birth of a son
#1
Jan Anthonie de Haas
December 11, 1811 (Age 20 years)
Death of a sonJan Anthonie de Haas
January 16, 1812 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Anthonie de Haas
January 5, 1813 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJacques Henri de Haas
August 28, 1813 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Eliza Hendrik de Haas
September 6, 1814 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Harmanus de Haas
October 15, 1815 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonEliza Hendrik de Haas
March 22, 1816 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Eliza Hendrik de Haas
December 9, 1816 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMaria Elisabeth de Haas
February 23, 1817 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Jacobus Johannes de Haas
August 18, 1818 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Daniel Jan de Haas
August 22, 1819 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sonDaniel Jan de Haas
September 16, 1819 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Daniel Jan de Haas
August 18, 1821 (Age 29 years)
Death of a half-brotherJacques Henri de Haas
December 15, 1829 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherJean Antoine de Haas
January 11, 1835 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childHarmanus de HaasCatriena Clasiena SchieleView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 23, 1838 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childJan Anthonie de HaasGertruda Johanna ModersohnView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 12, 1838 (Age 46 years)
Death August 29, 1842 (Age 50 years)
Last change September 29, 201913:56:48

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Father’s family with Petronella Smit - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 24, 1805Amsterdam
10 months
half-brother
Heere Jacob de Haas
Birth: March 23, 1806 48 31Amsterdam
Death: before December 27, 1810Amsterdam
22 months
half-brother
20 months
half-sister
Guillaumette Petronella de Haas
Birth: September 6, 1809 51 34Amsterdam
Death: December 7, 1874Amsterdam
16 months
half-brother
Heere Jacob de Haas
Birth: December 27, 1810 53 35Amsterdam
Death: February 1811Amsterdam
3 years
half-brother
Jacques Henri de Haas
Birth: August 28, 1813 55 38Amsterdam
Death: December 15, 1829Amsterdam
4 years
half-sister
Family with Grietje Smit - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 7, 1810Amsterdam
1 year
son
Jan Anthonie de Haas
Birth: December 11, 1811 20 32Amsterdam
Death: January 16, 1812Amsterdam
13 months
son
20 months
son
Eliza Hendrik de Haas
Birth: September 6, 1814 22 35Amsterdam
Death: March 22, 1816Amsterdam
13 months
son
14 months
son
Eliza Hendrik de Haas
Birth: December 9, 1816 25 37Amsterdam
Death: November 22, 1845Amsterdam
20 months
son
1 year
son
Daniel Jan de Haas
Birth: August 22, 1819 27 40Amsterdam
Death: September 16, 1819Amsterdam
2 years
son

Marriage

Datum betreft de ondertrouwinschrijving.