Amelanders

Pieter Gerkes WiebengaAge: 78 years18381916

Name
Pieter Gerkes Wiebenga
Given names
Pieter Gerkes
Surname
Wiebenga
Also known as
Peter Gurks Wiebenga
Birth May 30, 1838 32 26
Birth of a brotherJacob Wiebenga
October 7, 1840 (Age 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAntje Jacobs Bakker
February 22, 1841 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAntje Wiebenga
March 24, 1842 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherWibo Wiebenga
July 11, 1844 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherSipke Wiebenga
October 18, 1845 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterGeertruida Wiebenga
August 2, 1847 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes Wiebenga
January 2, 1850 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherGerko Wiardus Wiebenga
September 4, 1851 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherCornelis Wiebenga
January 10, 1854 (Age 15 years)
Death of a brotherCornelis Wiebenga
March 12, 1854 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterYemkje Wiebenga
June 1, 1855 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a brotherCornelis Wiebenga
September 18, 1857 (Age 19 years)
Death of a sisterYemkje Wiebenga
February 27, 1864 (Age 25 years)
MarriageEmma HowellView this family
November 1870 (Age 32 years)
Note: Het huwelijk lijkt kinderloos te zijn gebleven.
Death of a fatherGerco Wiardi Wiebenga
October 20, 1876 (Age 38 years)
Occupation
Boarding house keeper
1881 (Age 42 years)
Address: Charlotte Place
Death of a brotherCornelis Wiebenga
May 22, 1883 (Age 44 years)
Death of a motherAgatha Jans Sipkes
March 28, 1885 (Age 46 years)
Death of a wifeEmma Howell
before 1888 (Age 49 years)
MarriageKate View this family
about 1888 (Age 49 years)
Baptism of a sonPeter Gurko Wiebenga
April 7, 1889 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Minna Katerina Wiebenga
February 1891 (Age 52 years)
Occupation
Private Boarding house keeper and foreign shipping agent
1891 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a son
#2
John Joseph “Jack” Wiebenga
November 3, 1892 (Age 54 years)
Baptism of a sonJohn Joseph “Jack” Wiebenga
November 29, 1892 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a son
#3
John Johannes Wiebenga
December 14, 1893 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherSipke Wiebenga
September 13, 1894 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Cornelius George Shipkas Wiebenga
November 20, 1895 (Age 57 years)
Death of a daughterMinna Katerina Wiebenga
February 1897 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Joseph Naylor Wiebenga
February 1898 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Thomas J.N. Wiebenga
1898 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Lumina Wilhelmina Catherine Wiebenga
February 23, 1899 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sonThomas J.N. Wiebenga
February 1899 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sonCornelius George Shipkas Wiebenga
February 1900 (Age 61 years)
Death of a sonJoseph Naylor Wiebenga
before 1901 (Age 62 years)
Occupation
Licensed broker
1901 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Gertrude Kate Elisabeth Wiebenga
January 30, 1902 (Age 63 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Wiebenga
December 26, 1905 (Age 67 years)
Death of a brotherJan Wiebenga
May 20, 1907 (Age 68 years)
Address: Het Krankzinnigengesticht
Note: Woonachtig te Rotterdam.
Occupation
Agent in ships goods
1911 (Age 72 years)
Marriage of a childPeter Gurko WiebengaMarion ClintonView this family
August 1912 (Age 74 years)
Death of a brotherGerko Wiardus Wiebenga
December 27, 1912 (Age 74 years)
Death of a sisterAntje Wiebenga
April 30, 1914 (Age 75 years)
Death about August 1916 (Age 78 years)
Last change July 9, 201916:52:55

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 29, 1831Ameland
20 months
elder brother
Jan Wiebenga
Birth: January 15, 1833 26 20Buren, Ameland
Death: February 1, 1833Buren, Ameland
17 months
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
2 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
18 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
15 months
younger brother
21 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
20 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Cornelis Wiebenga
Birth: January 10, 1854 47 41Buren, Ameland
Death: March 12, 1854Buren, Ameland
17 months
younger sister
Yemkje Wiebenga
Birth: June 1, 1855 49 43Buren, Ameland
Death: February 27, 1864Nes, Ameland
2 years
younger brother
Family with Emma Howell - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 1870Liverpool
Family with Kate - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1888Liverpool, Engeland
15 months
son
Peter Gurko Wiebenga
Baptism: April 7, 1889 50 25St. Luke's, Liverpool, Engeland
Death: May 1917West Derby, Lancashire, Engeland
23 months
daughter
Minna Katerina Wiebenga
Birth: February 1891 52 27Liverpool, Engeland
Death: February 1897Liverpool, Engeland
21 months
son
13 months
son
23 months
son
Cornelius George Shipkas Wiebenga
Birth: November 20, 1895 57 31Liverpool, Engeland
Death: February 1900Liverpool, Engeland
2 years
son
Joseph Naylor Wiebenga
Birth: February 1898 59 34Liverpool, Engeland
Death: before 1901Liverpool, Engeland
11 months
son
Thomas J.N. Wiebenga
Birth: 1898 59 34Liverpool, Engeland
Death: February 1899Liverpool, Engeland
14 months
daughter
Lumina Wilhelmina Catherine Wiebenga
Birth: February 23, 1899 60 35Liverpool, Engeland
Death: 1976Blackpool & Fylde, Lancashire, Engeland
3 years
daughter
Gertrude Kate Elisabeth Wiebenga
Birth: January 30, 1902 63 38Liverpool, Engeland
Death: August 1993Blackpool & Fylde, Lancashire, Engeland

Marriage

Het huwelijk lijkt kinderloos te zijn gebleven.