Amelanders

Rouke Jacobs JellemaAge: 54 years17891843

Name
Rouke Jacobs Jellema
Given names
Rouke Jacobs
Surname
Jellema
Also known as
Rauwke Jacobs Jellema
Birth January 14, 1789 33 32
Baptism February 8, 1789 (Age 25 days)
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherMelle Jacobs Jellema
December 31, 1790 (Age 23 months)
Baptism of a brotherMelle Jacobs Jellema
February 6, 1791 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherGooitzen Jacobs Jellema
May 30, 1793 (Age 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherGooitzen Jacobs Jellema
June 16, 1793 (Age 4 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a brotherJoost Jacobs Jellema
April 2, 1826 (Age 37 years)
Death of a motherTrijntje Gooitsens
June 8, 1826 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherJacob Joosten Jellema
March 11, 1831 (Age 42 years)
Death February 22, 1843 (Age 54 years)
Last change October 5, 201911:30:28

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 5, 1786Nes, Ameland
1 year
elder brother
19 months
himself
Rouke Jacobs Jellema
Birth: January 14, 1789 33 32Nes, Ameland
Death: February 22, 1843Nes, Ameland
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother