Amelanders

Cornelis Bottes VisserAge: 94 years18331927

Name
Cornelis Bottes Visser
Given names
Cornelis Bottes
Surname
Visser
Also known as
Cornelis Jacobs
Birth April 6, 1833 24 25
Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1833, Ameland, Paginanr. 8
Birth of a sisterTrijntje Bottes Visser
November 1, 1835 (Age 2 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1835, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 1006, blad 23 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1835
Birth of a sisterAntje Bottes Visser
April 4, 1837 (Age 3 years)
Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1837, Ameland, Paginanummer B6
Birth of a brotherJacob Bottes Visser
November 12, 1838 (Age 5 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1838, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 1006, blad 23 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1838
Death of a sisterTrijntje Bottes Visser
February 25, 1839 (Age 5 years)
Source: Tresoar Overlijdensregister 1839, Ameland, Paginanummer B4
Birth of a sisterTrijntje Bottes Visser
December 19, 1840 (Age 7 years)

Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1840, Ameland, Paginanummer B27
Birth of a brotherTjeerd Bottes Visser
March 20, 1842 (Age 8 years)
Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1842, Ameland, Paginanummer B9
Birth of a brotherRienk Bottes Visser
August 30, 1845 (Age 12 years)
Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1845, Ameland, Paginanummer B16
Death of a maternal grandmotherNeeltje Hansen Barf
January 24, 1848 (Age 14 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1848, blad 3
Death of a paternal grandfatherGosse Jacobs Visser
December 5, 1848 (Age 15 years)
Source: Tresoar Overlijdensregister 1848, Ameland, Paginanummer B22/1-8
Birth of a sisterSjoukje Bottes Visser
May 29, 1850 (Age 17 years)
Source: Tresoar Geboorteregister 1850, Ameland, Paginanummer B15
Death of a maternal grandfatherCornelis Tjeerds van der Meij
January 13, 1855 (Age 21 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1855, blad 1
Civil marriageHieke Gribberts de JongView this family
November 3, 1865 (Age 32 years)
Source: Tresoar Huwelijksregister 1865, Ameland, Akte A10
Note: In de huwelijksakte staat Cornelis Bottes Jacobs, vader Botte Jacobs met de volgende opmerking: Bruidegom en vader bruidegom respectievelijk ook vermeld als "Cornelis Bottes Visser" en "Botte Gosses Visser"
Birth of a son
#1
Botte Visser
January 4, 1867 (Age 33 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1867, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 1013, blad 1 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1867
Birth of a daughter
#2
Sjoukje Visser
March 18, 1875 (Age 41 years)

Death of a sisterTrijntje Bottes Visser
November 12, 1885 (Age 52 years)
Source: Noord-Hollands archief overlijdensakte 276 Zaandam
Death of a motherSjoukje Cornelis van der Meij
December 31, 1887 (Age 54 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1888, akte nr 1
Death of a fatherBotte Gosses Visser
February 25, 1891 (Age 57 years)
Source: Tresoar Overlijdensregister 1891, Ameland, Aktenummer A14
Marriage of a childBotte VisserSeyke Piers VisserView this family
December 29, 1898 (Age 65 years)
Source: Huwelijksregister 1898, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 2017, aktenummer 18 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1898
Marriage of a childPieter de JongSjoukje VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 23, 1899 (Age 65 years)
Source: Tresoar Huwelijksregister 1899, Ameland, , Aktenummer A3
Note: Pieter de Jong en Sjoukje Visser zijn volle neef en nicht van elkaar.
Death of a brotherRienk Bottes Visser
April 28, 1911 (Age 78 years)
Source: Stadsarchief Amsterdam, Overgenomen Delen 1892-1920 (Afgedane Gezinskaarten)
Death of a sisterAntje Bottes Visser
February 6, 1925 (Age 91 years)
Source: Tresoar Overlijdensregister 1925, Ameland, Aktenummer A2
Death July 19, 1927 (Age 94 years)
Source: Tresoar Overlijdensregister 1927, Ameland, akte nr. 12
Last change March 9, 201912:46:57

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 4, 1830Ameland
elder brother
13 months
elder sister
16 months
himself
3 years
younger sister
17 months
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
15 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
Family with Hieke Gribberts de Jong - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 3, 1865Ameland
14 months
son
8 years
daughter

BirthTresoar Geboorteregister 1833, Ameland, Paginanr. 8
MarriageTresoar Huwelijksregister 1865, Ameland, Akte A10
DeathTresoar Overlijdensregister 1927, Ameland, akte nr. 12
Marriage

In de huwelijksakte staat Cornelis Bottes Jacobs, vader Botte Jacobs met de volgende opmerking: Bruidegom en vader bruidegom respectievelijk ook vermeld als "Cornelis Bottes Visser" en "Botte Gosses Visser"