Amelanders

Catharina de BoerAge: 88 years19202008

Name
Catharina de Boer
Given names
Catharina
Surname
de Boer
Also known as
Tine de Boer
Birth about 1920 42 43

MarriageJacob “Jaap” AppelmanView this family

Death of a brotherJohannes de Boer
September 14, 1922 (Age 2 years)
Death of a brotherGerard de Boer
January 1, 1927 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherBetje Manje
January 25, 1958 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherGerrit de Boer
May 29, 1967 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherHenri André de Boer
1977 (Age 57 years)
Note: Overleden in het derde kwartaal van 1977
Death of a husbandJacob “Jaap” Appelman
February 17, 1985 (Age 65 years)
Death of a brotherPieter de Boer
December 11, 1985 (Age 65 years)
Death of a sisterBetsy Anna de Boer
September 4, 1988 (Age 68 years)
Death June 30, 2008 (Age 88 years)
Last change April 5, 202019:21:29

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 26, 1903Ameland
13 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Henri André de Boer
Birth: June 26, 1907 29 30Rotterdam
Death: 1977Aberconwy, Caernarvonshire, Wales
23 months
elder brother
Gerard de Boer
Birth: May 21, 1909 31 32Zaandam
Death: January 1, 1927Nes, Ameland
14 months
elder brother
Johannes de Boer
Birth: July 25, 1910 33 33Zaandam
Death: September 14, 1922Nes, Ameland
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
Betsy Anna de Boer
Birth: April 29, 1912 34 35Nes, Ameland
Death: September 4, 1988Nes, Ameland
15 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Levenloos meisje de Boer
Birth: September 20, 1916 39 39Nes, Ameland
Death: September 20, 1916Nes, Ameland
4 years
herself
Family with Jacob “Jaap” Appelman - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: Ameland