Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Leo Jansen GroenAge: 63 years17831846

Name
Leo Jansen Groen
Given names
Leo Jansen
Surname
Groen
Also known as
Leo Janssen Groene
Baptism June 30, 1783
Religion: RK
Civil marriageIbbeltje Teunis SiebesView this family
November 25, 1821 (Age 38 years)
Note: Bij zijn huwelijk met Ibbeltje was Leo weduwnaar van Frouke Molenaar.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Sisilia Bregitta Groen
October 8, 1822 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Immerentia Dorothea Groen
March 7, 1824 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Johannes Louwerentius Groen
March 8, 1826 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Christina Tekela Groen
November 27, 1827 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Antonius Augustinus Groen
March 22, 1830 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Veronica Thresia Groen
September 17, 1832 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Jevetta Lucia Groen
December 17, 1834 (Age 51 years)
Death of a daughterSisilia Bregitta Groen
November 11, 1835 (Age 52 years)
Death of a daughterChristina Tekela Groen
December 2, 1835 (Age 52 years)
Death of a daughterJevetta Lucia Groen
July 19, 1836 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Jacobes Wilbrordus Groen
November 5, 1838 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Bernardus Liborie Groen
August 12, 1840 (Age 57 years)
Occupation
Schoenmaker en winkelier

Death December 14, 1846 (Age 63 years)
Last change August 18, 202118:39:51

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Ibbeltje Teunis Siebes - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 25, 1821Buiksloot
10 months
daughter
Sisilia Bregitta Groen
Birth: October 8, 1822 39 25Buiksloot
Death: November 11, 1835Buiksloot
17 months
daughter
Immerentia Dorothea Groen
Birth: March 7, 1824 40 26Buiksloot
Death: May 9, 1847Buiksloot
2 years
son
21 months
daughter
Christina Tekela Groen
Birth: November 27, 1827 44 30Buiksloot
Death: December 2, 1835Buiksloot
2 years
son
Antonius Augustinus Groen
Birth: March 22, 1830 46 32Buiksloot
Death: February 20, 1858Buiksloot
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Jevetta Lucia Groen
Birth: December 17, 1834 51 37Buiksloot
Death: July 19, 1836Buiksloot
4 years
son
21 months
son
… … + Ibbeltje Teunis Siebes - View this family
wife
step-son
Jacob Cornelis Teunis
Birth: October 18, 1819 22Buiksloot
Death: November 8, 1835Buiksloot

Marriage

Bij zijn huwelijk met Ibbeltje was Leo weduwnaar van Frouke Molenaar.