Amelanders

Berend DolfingAge: 82 years18561938

Name
Berend Dolfing
Given names
Berend
Surname
Dolfing
Also known as
Berend Dolving
Birth October 27, 1856
Civil marriageAntje Jans ScheltemaView this family
June 2, 1897 (Age 40 years)
Death of a wifeAntje Jans Scheltema
November 1, 1926 (Age 70 years)
Note: Antje verbleef in het gesticht te Bloemendaal, maar woonde in Amsterdam.
Death November 19, 1938 (Age 82 years)
Last change May 2, 201911:13:49

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Antje Jans Scheltema - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 2, 1897Amsterdam
Klaas Jacobus Former + Antje Jans Scheltema - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: September 8, 1864Ameland
13 months
step-son
Jacob Former
Birth: September 24, 1865 26 21Nes, Ameland
Death: April 19, 1893Amsterdam
3 years
step-daughter
Pietje Former
Birth: October 30, 1868 29 24Nes, Ameland
Death: January 7, 1875Nes, Ameland
4 years
step-daughter
Jannetta Frederica Former
Birth: February 21, 1873 33 29Nes, Ameland
Death: January 31, 1894Amsterdam
4 years
step-daughter
16 months
step-daughter
Grietje Former
Birth: December 6, 1878 39 35Nes, Ameland
Death: January 28, 1894Amsterdam
15 months
step-daughter