Amelanders

Jantje Everts RijpstraAge: 83 years18321915

Name
Jantje Everts Rijpstra
Given names
Jantje Everts
Surname
Rijpstra
Also known as
Jantje Everts de Vries
Birth January 15, 1832 39 40
Death of a maternal grandfatherLeendert Jans Mosterman
January 14, 1844 (Age 11 years)
Civil marriageSijmen Paulus de VriesView this family
August 30, 1855 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Paulus de Vries
October 14, 1855 (Age 23 years)
Death of a fatherEvert Sipkes Rijpstra
April 27, 1857 (Age 25 years)
Death of a husbandSijmen Paulus de Vries
September 15, 1859 (Age 27 years)
Note: Het fregatschip "Jupiter", kapitein Pieter Burggraaff, was op een reis van Java naar Amsterdam.
Civil marriageTaeke Andries SjoerdsmaView this family
March 14, 1861 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Aaltje Sjoerdsma
January 3, 1863 (Age 30 years)
Death of a daughterAaltje Sjoerdsma
March 10, 1863 (Age 31 years)
Death of a motherGrietje Leenderts Mosterman
October 10, 1863 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Aaltje Sjoerdsma
October 6, 1864 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ida Sjoerdsma
August 30, 1867 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Everdina Sjoerdsma
October 18, 1872 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childPaulus de VriesCornelia Catrina SchepersView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 13, 1879 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherLeendert Everts Rijpstra
November 16, 1884 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childKemp de VriesIda SjoerdsmaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 1, 1890 (Age 58 years)
Death of a husbandTaeke Andries Sjoerdsma
February 13, 1893 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childDirk de VriesEverdina SjoerdsmaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 3, 1894 (Age 62 years)
Death of a brotherSipke Everts Rijpstra
August 16, 1897 (Age 65 years)
Death of a sonPaulus de Vries
before December 29, 1904 (Age 72 years)

Marriage of a childWieger de VriesAaltje SjoerdsmaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 19, 1905 (Age 73 years)
Death January 29, 1915 (Age 83 years)
Last change April 12, 201918:52:26

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 22, 1815Westdongeradeel
4 years
elder brother
9 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
Family with Sijmen Paulus de Vries - View this family
husband
Sijmen Paulus de Vries
Birth: September 19, 1829 32 31Nes, Ameland
Death: September 15, 1859Aan boord van het Nederlands fregatschip "Jupiter"
herself
Marriage: August 30, 1855Ameland
1 month
son
Family with Taeke Andries Sjoerdsma - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 14, 1861Ameland
22 months
daughter
Aaltje Sjoerdsma
Birth: January 3, 1863 44 30Nes, Ameland
Death: March 10, 1863Nes, Ameland
21 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter