Amelanders

Anke SmitAge: 34 years18041838

Name
Anke Smit
Given names
Anke
Surname
Smit
Also known as
Antje Smidt
Birth April 9, 1804 26 28
Note: De geboortedatum wordt door Anke's moeder Antje Sippes genoemd in een akte van bekendheid bij Anke's huwelijk.
Birth of a brotherDiederich Smid
1806 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a sisterAntje Smid
1808 (Age 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAntke Jobs
before 1811 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a sisterAnna Wilhelmina Fredrika Smid
January 30, 1811 (Age 6 years)
Note: Anna's ouders zijn DG
Birth of a brotherFreerk Hendriks Smid
May 3, 1813 (Age 9 years)
Baptism of a sisterAnna Wilhelmina Fredrika Smid
July 24, 1814 (Age 10 years)
Religion: EL
Death of a fatherJan Hendrik “Hendrik” Smid
September 26, 1815 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterHendrikje Smit
December 1815 (Age 11 years)
Death of a sisterHendrikje Smit
April 25, 1816 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherSippe Douwes Koning
January 23, 1827 (Age 22 years)
Death of a brotherDiederich Smid
July 30, 1828 (Age 24 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Civil marriageAndries BrielView this family
August 2, 1829 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Antje Briel
November 6, 1829 (Age 25 years)
Death of a daughterAntje Briel
December 19, 1829 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Klaas Briel
October 15, 1830 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Hendrik Briel
September 14, 1832 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sisterAntje Smid
December 19, 1833 (Age 29 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Birth of a son
#4
Dirk Briel
December 16, 1834 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sonDirk Briel
May 26, 1836 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Willem Briel
March 4, 1837 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Antje Briel
March 4, 1837 (Age 32 years)
Death of a sonWillem Briel
May 6, 1837 (Age 33 years)
Death of a brotherFreerk Hendriks Smid
January 19, 1838 (Age 33 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Birth of a son
#7
Willem Briel
May 23, 1838 (Age 34 years)
Death of a daughterAntje Briel
July 3, 1838 (Age 34 years)
Death of a motherAntje Sippes Koning
November 29, 1838 (Age 34 years)
Death December 3, 1838 (Age 34 years)
Last change October 25, 201917:42:06

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1803Wormerveer (vermoedelijk)
15 months
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Antje Smid
Birth: 1808 30 32Hollum
Death: December 19, 1833Zaandam
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Freerk Hendriks Smid
Birth: May 3, 1813 35 37Hollum
Death: January 19, 1838Zaandam
3 years
younger sister
Hendrikje Smit
Birth: December 1815 37 39Zaandam
Death: April 25, 1816Zaandam
Family with Andries Briel - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 2, 1829Zaandam
3 months
daughter
Antje Briel
Birth: November 6, 1829 24 25Zaandam
Death: December 19, 1829Zaandam
11 months
son
Klaas Briel
Birth: October 15, 1830 25 26Zaandam
Death: February 10, 1859Zaandam
23 months
son
Hendrik Briel
Birth: September 14, 1832 27 28Zaandam
Death: January 28, 1848Zaandam
2 years
son
Dirk Briel
Birth: December 16, 1834 29 30Zaandam
Death: May 26, 1836Zaandam
2 years
son
Willem Briel
Birth: March 4, 1837 32 32Zaandam
Death: May 6, 1837Zaandam
daughter
Antje Briel
Birth: March 4, 1837 32 32Zaandam
Death: July 3, 1838Zaandam
15 months
son
Willem Briel
Birth: May 23, 1838 33 34Zaandam
Death: September 27, 1840Zaandam

Birth

De geboortedatum wordt door Anke's moeder Antje Sippes genoemd in een akte van bekendheid bij Anke's huwelijk.